Departmental Achievements


  • Placement / Higher Education

    Sr No Name Program Session Progression Remark Placement Type
    1 Abhishek Kumar Gupta Ph.D. - Bioinformatics 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education Boketto Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Ghaziabad
    2 Alshifa Mustaqeem Ph.D. - Bioinformatics 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education Boketto Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Ghaziabad
    3 Anand Raj Ph.D. - Bioinformatics 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education Boketto Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Ghaziabad
    4 Danish khan Ph.D. - Bioinformatics 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education Boketto Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Ghaziabad
    5 Md Adil Ph.D. - Bioinformatics 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education Boketto Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Ghaziabad
    6 Mo.Meraz Ahmad Ph.D. - Bioinformatics 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education Boketto Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Ghaziabad
    7 Narendra Yadav Ph.D. - Bioinformatics 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education Boketto Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Ghaziabad
    8 Omprakash Maurya Ph.D. - Bioinformatics 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education Boketto Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Ghaziabad
    9 Pankaj Kumar Ph.D. - Bioinformatics 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education Boketto Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Ghaziabad
    10 Pushkar Tripathi Ph.D. - Bioinformatics 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education Boketto Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Ghaziabad
    11 Sejal Pandey Ph.D. - Bioinformatics 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education Boketto Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Ghaziabad
    12 Sristy Ph.D. - Bioinformatics 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education Boketto Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Ghaziabad
    13 Sukriti Gupta Ph.D. - Bioinformatics 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education Boketto Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Ghaziabad
    14 Utkarsh Mishra Ph.D. - Bioinformatics 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education Boketto Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Ghaziabad
    15 Ayush Veer Ph.D. - Food Technology 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education Boketto Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Ghaziabad
    16 Shahanawaz Husain Ph.D. - Food Technology 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education Boketto Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Ghaziabad
    17 Pushpendra Singh Ph.D. - Food Technology 2021-22 Progression All Agri Online Pvt. Ltd.
    18 Mohammad Arif Ph.D. - Food Technology 2021-22 Progression All Agri Online Pvt. Ltd.
    19 Vaibhav Singh Ph.D. - Food Technology 2021-22 Progression All Agri Online Pvt. Ltd.
    20 Aman Ansari Ph.D. - Bioinformatics 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education BYJU’S
    21 Pushpdev Kumar Ph.D. - Bioinformatics 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Boketto Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Ghaziabad
    22 Rashid Adnan Ph.D. - Bioinformatics 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Boketto Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Ghaziabad
    23 Sajid Hussain Ph.D. - Bioinformatics 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Boketto Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Ghaziabad
    24 Abhiraj Verma Ph.D. - Bioinformatics 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Zeneva Crop Science Pvt. Ltd., Lucknow
    25 Akash Kumar Ph.D. - Bioinformatics 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Zeneva Crop Science Pvt. Ltd., Lucknow
    26 Anubhav Srivastava Ph.D. - Bioinformatics 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Zeneva Crop Science Pvt. Ltd., Lucknow
    27 Arpit Kumar Verma Ph.D. - Bioinformatics 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Zeneva Crop Science Pvt. Ltd., Lucknow
    28 Devashish Mishra Ph.D. - Bioinformatics 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Zeneva Crop Science Pvt. Ltd., Lucknow
    29 Kavish Kumar Ph.D. - Bioinformatics 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Zeneva Crop Science Pvt. Ltd., Lucknow
    30 Mukesh Kumar Ph.D. - Bioinformatics 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Zeneva Crop Science Pvt. Ltd., Lucknow
    31 Parvindar Singh Ph.D. - Bioinformatics 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Zeneva Crop Science Pvt. Ltd., Lucknow
    32 Mohd Waseem Ph.D. - Food Technology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Zeneva Crop Science Pvt. Ltd., Lucknow
    33 Rohit Mishra Ph.D. - Food Technology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Zeneva Crop Science Pvt. Ltd., Lucknow
    34 Prashant Kumar Singh Ph.D. - Food Technology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Captain Tractor Pvt. Ltd, Rajkot
    35 Rahul Gangwar Ph.D. - Food Technology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Boketto Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Ghaziabad
    36 SHREY AUSTIN SAMUEL Ph.D. - Food Technology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Dayal Group, Barabanki
    37 SHREY AUSTIN SAMUEL Ph.D. - Food Technology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Dayal Group, Barabanki
    38 SURUCHI SINGH Ph.D. - Food Technology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Dayal Group, Barabanki
    39 AMIT KUMAR PADEY Ph.D. - Food Technology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education ITC-Agri Business Division
    40 DIGVIJAY YADAV Ph.D. - Food Technology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education ITC-Agri Business Division
    41 Anum Fatima Ph.D. - Bioinformatics 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education BYJU’S
    42 Abhishek Deva Ph.D. - Biotechnology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Zeneva Crop Science Pvt. Ltd., Lucknow
    43 Shiv Narayan Tiwari Ph.D. - Bioinformatics 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education BYJU’S
    44 Ankit Kumar Ph.D. - Bioinformatics 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Boketto Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Ghaziabad
    45 Arish Khan Ph.D. - Food Technology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education SHUATS ,Allahabad
    46 Rifat Kafeel Ph.D. - Food Technology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education BBD National Institute of Management
    47 Niyaz Ahamad B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biochemistry 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education ND University of Agriculture and Technology, Kumarganj, Ayodhya
    48 Radhika Singh M.Com. 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education SHUATS, Allahabad
    49 Satish Kumar M.Com. 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education SHUATS ,Allahabad
    50 Siddhant Gupta M.Com. 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education ND University of Agriculture and Technology, Kumarganj, Ayodhya
    51 Akshat Kumar Singh M.Com. 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education SHUATS ,Allahabad
    52 Sourabh Singh M.Com. 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education SHUATS, Allahabad
    53 Raghvendra Kumar M.Com. 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Bundelkhand University, Jhansi
    54 AMIT KUMAR SINGH Ph.D. - Food Technology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education C.P. Milk and Food Products Pvt Ltd. (Gyan Milk), Lucknow
    55 DIGVIJAY YADAV Ph.D. - Food Technology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education C.P. Milk and Food Products Pvt Ltd. (Gyan Milk), Lucknow
    56 Soumya Nigam Ph.D. - Bioinformatics 2017-18 Placement/Higher Education Boketto Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Ghaziabad
    57 Ajeet Kumar Singh Ph.D. - Food Technology 2015-16 Placement/Higher Education Chandrashekhar Azad University of Agriculture & Technology, Kanpur
    58 Shashank Shekhar Singh Ph.D. - Food Technology 2015-16 Placement/Higher Education Chandrashekhar Azad University of Agriculture & Technology, Kanpur
  • Civil Services/GATE /NET/SLET/GRE of Students/ Alumni

    Sr No Name Program Year of Graducation Selection Details
    1 Arpit Kumar Verma Ph.D. - Bioinformatics 2019-20 Award Debate
    2 Ms Pragya Saxena Ph.D. - Bioinformatics 2019-20 Award Debate
    3 Md. Adnan Ahmad Ph.D. - Bioinformatics 2019-20 Award Photography
    4 Md. Daniyal Ph.D. - Bioinformatics 2019-20 Award Debate
    5 Suchit Kumar Singh Ph.D. - Bioinformatics 2017-18 Award HCL 75 th National Squash Championship, Delhi
    6 Subham Pandey Ph.D. - Bioinformatics 2017-18 Award 4 th Open National Taekwando MUAE Championship
    7 UNNATI SONKER Ph.D. - Bioinformatics 2017-18 Selection FEE REIMBURSEMENT SCHOLARSHIP UP GOVT
    8 MOHD IMTIYAZ AHMAD Ph.D. - Bioinformatics 2017-18 Selection FEE REIMBURSEMENT SCHOLARSHIP UP GOVT
    9 DIVYANSHU SAWANKAR Ph.D. - Bioinformatics 2017-18 Selection FEE REIMBURSEMENT SCHOLARSHIP UP GOVT
    10 SHEIKH ANAS RAHMAN Ph.D. - Bioinformatics 2017-18 Selection POST MATRIC SCHOLARSHIP SCHEMES MINORITIES (Central Govt.)
    11 ABDUL RAHMAN Ph.D. - Bioinformatics 2017-18 Selection POST MATRIC SCHOLARSHIP SCHEMES MINORITIES (Central Govt.)
    12 MIRZA ASAD BEG Ph.D. - Bioinformatics 2017-18 Selection POST MATRIC SCHOLARSHIP SCHEMES MINORITIES (Central Govt.)
    13 ABAAN MUZEEB KHAN Ph.D. - Bioinformatics 2017-18 Selection POST MATRIC SCHOLARSHIP SCHEMES MINORITIES (Central Govt.)
    14 AKASH BAJPAI Ph.D. - Bioinformatics 2016-17 Selection FEE REIMBURSEMENT SCHOLARSHIP UP GOVT
    15 MOHD JAID Ph.D. - Bioinformatics 2016-17 Selection POST MATRIC SCHOLARSHIP SCHEMES
    16 ADEEBA IQBAL ANSARI Ph.D. - Bioinformatics 2016-17 Selection POST MATRIC SCHOLARSHIP SCHEMES
    17 AMAN KUMAR Ph.D. - Bioinformatics 2015-16 Selection FEE REIMBURSEMENT SCHOLARSHIP UP GOVT
    18 ANKIT GAUTAM Ph.D. - Bioinformatics 2015-16 Selection FEE REIMBURSEMENT SCHOLARSHIP UP GOVT
    19 SEEMA YADAV Ph.D. - Bioinformatics 2015-16 Selection FEE REIMBURSEMENT SCHOLARSHIP UP GOVT
    20 SHIV RAJ YADAV Ph.D. - Bioinformatics 2015-16 Selection FEE REIMBURSEMENT SCHOLARSHIP UP GOVT
    21 SIDDHANT GUPTA Ph.D. - Bioinformatics 2015-16 Selection FEE REIMBURSEMENT SCHOLARSHIP UP GOVT
    22 ANKIT GAUTAM Ph.D. - Bioinformatics 2015-16 Selection FEE REIMBURSEMENT SCHOLARSHIP UP GOVT
    23 MOHD AMIR HUSAIN Ph.D. - Bioinformatics 2015-16 Selection FEE REIMBURSEMENT SCHOLARSHIP UP GOVT
    24 Subham Pandey Ph.D. - Bioinformatics 2015-16 Award 36 th Open National Taekwando Championship 2016
    25 Subham Pandey Ph.D. - Bioinformatics 2014-15 Award Taekwando Colour Belt Promotion
Sr No Session Name Award/ Recognition/Selection Name of Award/ Recognition/Selection Details View
1 2021-22 Dr Faria Fatima Award Best Researcher Award ISAO-2022 View
2 2019-20 Dr. Ayush Bhushan Award Name of Award Agriculture Technology Development Society (ATDS) Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh , India View
3 2019-20 Dr Saba Siddiqui Selection Selection UPCAR funded project on Production of poly hydroxy butyrate biopolymer from Azohydromonas australica using cane molasses View
4 2018-19 Dr Faria Fatima Selection Name of Award International DAAD RISE programe View
5 2010-11 Dr Saba Siddiqui Award Name of Award Award of Academic Excellence by Women’s College A.M.U. Aligarh. View
6 2005-06 Dr Saba Siddiqui Award Name of Award Chancellor Gold Medal by Dr. R.M.L. Awadh University for 1st position in University in M. Sc (Botany). View
7 2005-05 Dr. Khalid Habib Award Name of Award Meritorious Fellowship View
8 2005-05 Dr Saba Siddiqui Award Name of Award Gold Medal by Saket Mahavidiyalay Faizabad in 2005, for 1st position in M. Sc (Botany). View
9 2003-04 Dr P N Verma Award Name of Award National Talent Fellowship (NTS)-ICAR New Delhi View
Sr No Session Achievement Name/ Collaboration Details of Collaboration/ Achievements View
1 2023-24 Collaboration Council of Scientific and Industrial Research - National Botanical Research Institute (CSIR-NBRI), Lucknow, India View
2 2023-24 Collaboration Sher-E-Kashmir University of Agricultural Sciences and Technology, Kashmir, India View
3 2023-24 Collaboration Babasaheb Bhimrao Ambedkar University, Lucknow, India View
4 2023-24 Collaboration ICAR-Central Institute of Subtropical Horticulture, Lucknow, U.P., India View
5 2023-24 Collaboration Regional Food Research and Analysis Centre, Lucknow, India View
6 2023-24 Collaboration ICCMRT, Lucknow View
7 2022-23 Collaboration U.P. Council of Agricultural Research, Lucknow, India View
8 2021-22 Collaboration Mendel University in Brno - Czech Republic View
9 2021-22 Achievement Name Green Audit for Integral University View
10 2021-22 Achievement Name Environmental Audit for Integral University View
11 2021-22 Collaboration Indian Council of Food and Agriculture, New Delhi, India View
12 2021-22 Collaboration National Bureau of Agriculturally Important Microorganism (NBAIM), Mau, India View
13 2021-22 Collaboration Directorate Of Seed Research, Mau, India. View
14 2021-22 Collaboration Imperial School of Agribusiness (ISAB), Noida, India View
15 2020-21 Collaboration ICAR-National Bureau of Fish Genetic Resources (ICAR-NBFGR) View
16 2020-21 Collaboration Indian Institute of Sugarcane Research (IISR), Lucknow, India. View
17 2019-20 Collaboration Central Institute of Medicinal and Aromatic Plants (CIMAP), Lucknow View
18 2019-20 Collaboration Paktia University, Afganistan View
19 2019-20 Collaboration Bioved Research Institute of Agriculture Technology, Allahabad, India. View
20 2018-19 Collaboration Krishi Vigyan Kendra -Pratapgarh View
21 2017-18 Collaboration Krishi Vigyan Kendra - Sitapur II View
22 2017-18 Collaboration Krishi Vigyan Kendra -Kaushambi View
23 2016-17 Collaboration World Preservation Center View
24 2016-17 Collaboration Krishi Vigyan Kendra -Unnao View
25 2015-16 Collaboration Krishi Vigyan Kendra - Sitapur I View
26 2014-15 Collaboration Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute (ATARI) –Kanpur View