Departmental Achievements


  • Placement / Higher Education

    Sr No Name Program Session Progression Remark Placement Type
    1 Harshita Yadav M.Sc. (AG) - Genetics & Plant Breeding 2022-23 Placement/Higher Education Gate Qualified
    2 Ishrat Jahan Badruddin M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2022-23 Placement/Higher Education Cranfield University, UK
    3 Albeena Mahmood M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2022-23 Placement/Higher Education Rapid Diagnostic Pvt.Ltd.
    4 Fatima Sarwar M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2022-23 Placement/Higher Education Gate Qualified
    5 Mohd Almas B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education Hygiene Manager of Bel-la Monde Hotels, New Delhi
    6 Sabiha Ayesha B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education NIB
    7 Shaaz Ahmad M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education Genetic Biotech Asia (P) Limited
    8 Naseha Khan M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education Pigeon Education
    9 Anuj Yadav B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biochemistry 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education Zeus Pixerlr Studio
    10 Aneeta Tiwari B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biochemistry 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education Assistant Professor Narayan Institute Kanpur
    11 Ghazal feroz M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech BIT Ranchi
    12 Jigyasa Rajput M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education Gate Qualified
    13 Mohammad Shahan Faridi M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education Research Analysis ERA University
    14 Faiza Jabeen M.Sc. (AG) - Genetics & Plant Breeding 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech Food Technology AMU
    15 Nabila Arshad M.Sc. (AG) - Genetics & Plant Breeding 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education M. Tech G.B. Panth University
    16 Pragya M.Sc. (AG) - Genetics & Plant Breeding 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education G.B. Panth University
    17 Alina Rehman M.Sc. (AG) - Genetics & Plant Breeding 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education G.B. Panth University
    18 Alima Khan M.Sc. (AG) - Genetics & Plant Breeding 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech Food IU
    19 Nida Khan M.Sc. (AG) - Genetics & Plant Breeding 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech Food IU
    20 Hamid M.Sc. (AG) - Soil Science 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education M. Tech Biomedical Engineering IU
    21 Pravesh Chandra yadav M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education BFTP Bansal
    22 Suhail Iqbal M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education Gate Qualified
    23 Arooba Ilyas M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech Integral University
    24 Kahkashan Moheet M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech Integral University
    25 Mantasha Khan M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech Integral University
    26 Mohd. Askari Raza M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech Integral University
    27 Mohd. Razi M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech Integral University
    28 S Nabilah Jawed M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech Integral University
    29 S Nailah Jawed M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech Integral University
    30 Saif Ali Siddiqui M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech Integral University
    31 Saima Farheen M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech Integral University
    32 Shekh Rasid M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech Integral University
    33 Swati M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech,MNIT Allahabad
    34 Tahayya Haq M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Mongnis Pvt. Ltd.
    35 Umme Aiman M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech.-Bioinformatics Integral University
    36 Zeenat Khan M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education MTech Food Tech IntegralUniversity
    37 Amna Tamimi M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech Integral University
    38 Arpita Yadav M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Senior Executive, Flipkart
    39 Asma Siddiqui M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Business Development Associate,UpGrad Education
    40 Awan Khan M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Byjus
    41 Bhawana Singh M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education WhitHat Jr.
    42 Hamda Ahlam Rana M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Senior associate medical summarisation,Innodata
    43 Jyoti Singh M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Byjus
    44 Mansi Sareen M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Team Leader, Logistic Operation Amazon,com Inc, Sonepat
    45 Shanza Sabeen M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education WhiteHat Jr.
    46 Aqsa Iqbal M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Byjus
    47 Ebad Kidwai M.Sc. (AG) - Genetics & Plant Breeding 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech, GBPTU, Pantnagar
    48 Faiqua Firdous M.Sc. (AG) - Genetics & Plant Breeding 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech Jamia Hamdard, Delhi
    49 Faraz Ahmad Khan M.Sc. (AG) - Genetics & Plant Breeding 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech Integral University
    50 Kalim Ahmed M.Sc. (AG) - Genetics & Plant Breeding 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech Integral University
    51 Mohd Asad M.Sc. (AG) - Genetics & Plant Breeding 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech, Integral University
    52 Monika Chaurasia M.Sc. (AG) - Genetics & Plant Breeding 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education B.L. Agro Industries Ltd Barelly
    53 Nazia Khursheed M.Sc. (AG) - Genetics & Plant Breeding 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech Integral University
    54 Saddam Raza M.Sc. (AG) - Genetics & Plant Breeding 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Mongnis Pvt. Ltd.
    55 Tabindah Sadaf M.Sc. (AG) - Genetics & Plant Breeding 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Whitehat Jr
    56 Zayeema Anjum M.Sc. (AG) - Genetics & Plant Breeding 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech Integral University
    57 Asfia Zaidi B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Medical Associate, Innodata Inc.
    58 Daniya Aziz B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Medical Associate, Innodata Inc.
    59 Fariya Khan B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Assistant Professor, Ashoka Institute of Technology and Management, Varanasi
    60 Mehar Fatima Alvi B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Project Consultant, Alien Transfer Technology
    61 Shruti Singh B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Incubatee, Usar Hierba Pvt. Ltd., Integral University, Lucknow
    62 Tuba Khalid B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Medical Associate, Innodata Inc.
    63 Umme Jouvairiya B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Design Coordinator, Trygve Studio
    64 Aaliya Ashraf M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education PGDCB, Amity University
    65 Affan Azeem M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech, Integral University, Lucknow
    66 Aliza Ahmed M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Ardem Data Services Pvt. Ltd.
    67 Aliza Zaidi M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Lab Tecnician, Era Medical College, Lucknow
    68 Anam Tanveer M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech, Integral University, Lucknow
    69 Anuj Yadav M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech, Integral University, Lucknow
    70 Azra Shuaib M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech, Integral University, Lucknow
    71 Eqra Tauseef M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Mega Mind Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
    72 Hina Khatoon M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech, Integral University, Lucknow
    73 Mahvish Fatima M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Extramarks Education India Pvt. Ltd., Noida
    74 Mohammad Almas Khan M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech, Integral University, Lucknow
    75 Mohd Ghazi Khan M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Artech Infosystem, Noida
    76 Mohsin M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech, Integral University, Lucknow
    77 Nishi Aara M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech Bioinformatics, Netaji Shubhash University of Technology,University of Delhi
    78 Rituja Singh M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Associate software developer, Panamoure, Gurugram,Haryana
    79 Ruhi Hashma M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech, Amity University
    80 Sadiya Shakeel M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech Biotechnology, IIT Delhi
    81 Safia Baig M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech, Integral University, Lucknow
    82 Samira Khan M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education HCL
    83 Shifa Ahmed M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education International Business Management, Seneca College of Applied Arts and Technology, Toronto, Canada.
    84 Shivam Mani Tripathi M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Mega Mind Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
    85 Shrutika Chaudhary M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech Industrial Biotechnology, DTU, New Delhi
    86 Sonali Gautam M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Era's Medical College and Hospital, Lucknow
    87 Srishty Tripathi M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Pinnacle Market Investment Advisory Pvt. Ltd , Indore
    88 Syed Hammad Ali M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech at AMU, Aligarh
    89 Yawar Ali Khan M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education M.S. Toronto University, Canada
    90 Jagannath Padhy M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Byju's
    91 Twisha Mishra M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Senior SEO expert and shopify front end developer, CED COSS
    92 Athar Ahmad M.Sc. (AG) - Genetics & Plant Breeding 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education M. Tech Food Tech, Jamia Hamdard
    93 Mariyam Fatima Khan M.Sc. (AG) - Genetics & Plant Breeding 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education MBA Integral University
    94 Shivangi Srivastava M.Sc. (AG) - Genetics & Plant Breeding 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech, Integral University, Lucknow
    95 Tanzeel Hasan M.Sc. (AG) - Genetics & Plant Breeding 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech, Integral University, Lucknow
    96 Vishal Singh M.Sc. (AG) - Genetics & Plant Breeding 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech, Integral University, Lucknow
    97 Zainab Sultan M.Sc. (AG) - Genetics & Plant Breeding 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech, Integral University, Lucknow
    98 Anamika Singh B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education PhD CBMR-SGPGI, Lucknow
    99 Deeksha Upadhyay B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Assistant Professor, ITM group of college, BKT, Lucknow
    100 Kanchan Bhatt B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Assistant Professor, Goel Group of Institutions, Lucknow
    101 Ritika Srivastava B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Intern, Shreyas Biotech, Kanpur
    102 Shradha Chaturvedi B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education JRF, NBFGR, Lucknow
    103 Md Faizan Rizwan B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Additional Director, Shahban College of Pharmacy, Balia
    104 Sumaiya Akhlaq B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Research Assistant 2 UPCAR Project Integral University
    105 Tanya Jamal B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Senior Research Associate, Report Ocean Pvt. Ltd.
    106 Tanya Jamal B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Senior Research Associate, Report Ocean Pvt. Ltd.
    107 Saima Bano M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Innodata Inc.
    108 Shadma Andleeb Khan M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech Integral University
    109 Shubham Sharma M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education M. Tech,NIT, Bhopal
    110 Sumaiya Safiq M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Project assisstant, Era University
    111 Syed Mehdi Musa M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Clinical Research Coordinator Nephroplus
    112 Syed Mohd Faizul Hasan M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Business Development Executive, Extramarks Education India Pvt. Ltd., Noida
    113 Tuba Khalid M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech Integral University
    114 Umme Jouvairiya M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech Integral University
    115 Vartika Shukla M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Assistant manager Byju's Bangalore
    116 Vivek Kushwaha M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech IIT Hyderabad
    117 Yusra Laiq M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech IET, Lucknow
    118 Yusuf Asad M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Enterpreneur, Glispem Pvt Ltd.Gorakhpur
    119 Ila Singh p M.Sc. (AG) - Genetics & Plant Breeding 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Nestle
    120 Saleha Sabir M.Sc. (AG) - Genetics & Plant Breeding 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Extramarks education India pvt.Ltd,Noida
    121 Sidra Khan m M.Sc. (AG) - Genetics & Plant Breeding 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech Jamia Hamdard, New Delhi
    122 Afreen Sultana m M.Sc. (AG) - Genetics & Plant Breeding 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech Jamia Hamdard, New Delhi
    123 Anshara Mujtaba M.Sc. (AG) - Genetics & Plant Breeding 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Hyatt Regency
    124 Atkiya Beg M.Sc. (AG) - Genetics & Plant Breeding 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Byju's
    125 Kritika Srivastava m M.Sc. (AG) - Genetics & Plant Breeding 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech Food Process Engineering, SHUATS, Prayagraj.
    126 Mohd Shakeeb Siddiqui p M.Sc. (AG) - Genetics & Plant Breeding 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Nestle
    127 Saachi Chaurasia m M.Sc. (AG) - Genetics & Plant Breeding 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech Food Process Engineering, SHUATS, Prayagraj.
    128 Bhawana Bharti B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education JRF, MNNIT, Allahabad
    129 Gyanendra Tripathi B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education PhD Integral University
    130 Haram Sarfraz B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education PhD Integral University
    131 Maryam Faiyaz B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Free lancing, Kanpur
    132 Nilofer Bano B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education PhD Integral University
    133 Qudsiya Anjum B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Thakur Publication free lancer
    134 Rishabh Singh Rathour B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Incubation Center S IIC IIT kanpur
    135 Swati Tripathi B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education CSIR-IITR (Project Assistant-1)
    136 Rahul Singh B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering (Lateral Entry) 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education JRF, IHBT, Palampur
    137 Shubham Trivedi B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering (Lateral Entry) 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Saurashtra Univesrity Rajkot
    138 Sama Zaidi M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech IET, Lucknow
    139 Asfia Zaidi M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech Integral University
    140 Fariya Khan M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech Integral University
    141 Khushnuma Bano M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech IET, Lucknow
    142 Nayab Ahmad M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech Integral University
    143 Neha Siddiqui M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Extramarks Education India Pvt. Ltd. Noida
    144 Pragati Singh M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Patanjali Pvt. Ltd.
    145 Pranjal Prakash Gupta M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Bharat Biotech @ Biovet Pvt. Ltd.
    146 Prashasti Pandey M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Open source project,data Analysis with machinelearning: thyroid disease detection
    147 Pratyush Singh M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Advertisement company, Hyderabad
    148 Raunaq Fatima M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education M. Tech JP Institute of IT, Noida
    149 Rushita Roy M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education M.Sc Bioetchnology, Bharati Vidyapeeth Deemed University
    150 Abhishek Dasila M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Extramarks Education India Pvt. Ltd. Noida
    151 Abhishek Singh M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Innodata Inc.
    152 Akbar Hamid M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech Integral University
    153 Akfeen Firdaus M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Medical associate,Innodata Inc., Lucknow
    154 Anam Afreen Siddiqui M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2017-18 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech IET, Lucknow
    155 HINA SIDDIQUI M.Sc. (AG) - Genetics & Plant Breeding 2017-18 Placement/Higher Education M. Tech Jamia Hamdard University Delhi
    156 INSHA NAUREEN M.Sc. (AG) - Genetics & Plant Breeding 2017-18 Placement/Higher Education M. Tech Jamia Hamdard University Delhi
    157 SIMRA M.Sc. (AG) - Genetics & Plant Breeding 2017-18 Placement/Higher Education M. Tech Jamia Hamdard University Delhi
    158 Afreen Sultana M.Sc. (AG) - Genetics & Plant Breeding 2017-18 Placement/Higher Education Pursuing PhD. in food Packaging from Clemson University South Carolina
  • Civil Services/GATE /NET/SLET/GRE of Students/ Alumni

    Sr No Name Program Year of Graducation Selection Details
    1 Harshita Yadav M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2021-22 Award Gate 2023 qualified
    2 Swati singh M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2019-20 Award GATE 2021 qualified
    3 Twisha Mishra M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2019-20 Award GATE 2020 qualified
    4 Shubham Sharma M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2018-19 Award GATE 2020 qualified
    5 vivek Kushwaha M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2018-19 Award GATE 2019 qualified
    6 Bhawna Bharti M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2018-19 Award GATE 2019 qualified
    7 viviek Kushwaha M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2018-19 Award GATE 2021 qualified
    8 Shadma Andleep Khan M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2018-19 Award Gate 2019 qualified
    9 Sana Irfan M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2017-18 Award GATE 2018 qualified
    10 Yashi Prakash M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2016-17 Award GATE 2017 qualified
    11 Afreen Siddiqui M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2015-16 Award GATE 2016 qualified
    12 Divyanshi Yadav M.Sc. (AG) - Genetics & Plant Breeding 2014-15 Award GATE 2015 qualified
    13 Abhinav Jain M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2014-15 Award GATE 2015 qualified
    14 Aishwarya Shukla M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2013-14 Award GATE 2014 qualified
    15 Ruchi Verma M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2013-14 Award GATE 2013 qualified
    16 Nilesh Kumar M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2012-13 Award GATE 2013 qualified
    17 Nida Arif M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2012-13 Award GATE 2013 qualified
    18 Mohd. Shavez Beg M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2012-13 Award GATE 2013 qualified
    19 Anum Khan M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2012-13 Award GATE 2013 qualified
    20 Khushboo Sao M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2012-13 Award GATE 2013 qualified
    21 S. Kumari M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2012-13 Award GATE 2013 qualified
    22 Shazia Siddiqui M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2011-12 Award GATE 2012 qualified
    23 Nikhat Yasmeen M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2011-12 Award GATE 2012 qualified
    24 Vebhav Singh M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2011-12 Award GATE 2012 qualified
    25 Sana Siddiqui M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2011-12 Award GATE 2012 qualified
    26 Richa Jain M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2011-12 Award GATE 2012 qualified
    27 Rashmika Singh M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2011-12 Award GATE 2012 qualified
    28 Rabab Anjum M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2011-12 Award GATE 2012 qualified
    29 Navin Kumar Gaur M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2011-12 Award GATE 2012 qualified
    30 Santosh Kumar M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2011-12 Award GATE 2012 qualified
    31 Ravi Shanker Prasad M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2011-12 Award GATE 2012 qualified
    32 Randheer Singh Yadav M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2011-12 Award GATE 2012 qualified
    33 Shaheen Siddiqui M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2011-12 Award GATE 2012 qualified
    34 Deepak Kumar Patel M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2011-12 Award GATE 2012 qualified
    35 Zeeshan Alam M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2011-12 Award GATE 2012 qualified
    36 Asim Hussain M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2011-12 Award GATE 2012 qualified
    37 Mohammad Quwaish M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2011-12 Award GATE 2012 qualified
    38 Kausar Imam Abdi M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2011-12 Award GATE 2012 qualified
    39 Abhishekh Kumar M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2011-12 Award GATE 2012 qualified
    40 Ekta Shukhla M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2011-12 Award GATE 2012 qualified
    41 Amit Kumar M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2010-11 Award GATE 2011 qualified
    42 Asif Khursheed M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2010-11 Award GATE 2011 qualified
    43 Khalid Kamal Pasha M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2010-11 Award GATE 2011 qualified
    44 Kumari Akansha M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2010-11 Award GATE 2011 qualified
    45 Lakshman Kushwaha M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2010-11 Award GATE 2011 qualified
    46 Madhvi Singh M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2010-11 Award GATE 2011 qualified
    47 Mustafeez Ahmad Khan M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2010-11 Award GATE 2011 qualified
    48 Ram Nath M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2010-11 Award GATE 2011 qualified
    49 Saumya Agarwal M.Sc. (AG) - Soil Science 2010-11 Award GATE 2011 qualified
    50 Supreet Kaur M.Sc. (AG) - Soil Science 2010-11 Award GATE 2011 qualified
    51 Surabhi Mishra M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2010-11 Award GATE 2011 qualified
    52 Vinod Kumar Vishwakarma M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2010-11 Award GATE 2011 qualified
    53 Anurag Srivastava M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2010-11 Award GATE 2011 qualified
    54 Akhilesh Kuswaha M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2010-11 Award GATE 2011 qualified
    55 Maqsood Azam M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2010-11 Award GATE 2011 qualified
    56 Rajneesh Sachan M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2010-11 Award GATE 2011 qualified
    57 Akhilesh Kr. Kuswaha M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2009-10 Award GATE 2010 qualified
    58 Navodit Bhatnagar M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2009-10 Award GATE 2010 qualified
    59 Akansha Singh M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2009-10 Award GATE 2010 qualified
    60 Maqsood Azam M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2009-10 Award GATE 2010 qualified
    61 Rajneesh Sachan M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2009-10 Award GATE 2010 qualified
    62 Anurag Srivastava M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2009-10 Award GATE 2010 qualified
    63 Javed Khan M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2009-10 Award GATE 2010 qualified
    64 Syed Faraz Abbas M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2009-10 Award GATE 2010 qualified
    65 Asif Ali M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2009-10 Award GATE 2010 qualified
    66 Abuzer Amir M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2009-10 Award GATE 2010 qualified
    67 Achyut Dhar Dwivedi M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2009-10 Award GATE 2010 qualified
    68 Anil Sharma M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2009-10 Award GATE 2010 qualified
    69 Aparna Yadav M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2009-10 Award GATE 2010 qualified
    70 Arvind Kumar M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2009-10 Award GATE 2010 qualified
    71 Farha Khan M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2009-10 Award GATE 2010 qualified
    72 Gaurav Srivastava M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2009-10 Award GATE 2010 qualified
    73 Shiv Mangal Singh M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2009-10 Award GATE 2010 qualified
    74 Shreya Goel M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2009-10 Award GATE 2010 qualified
Sr No Session Name Award/ Recognition/Selection Name of Award/ Recognition/Selection Details View
1 2021-22 Dr. Roohi Award Outstanding Researcher of the Year Award-2021 Integral University on 15th August 2021 with memento, certificate and a Research grant of Rs. 2 Lakhs View
2 2021-22 Dr. Roohi Award National Education Excellence Achievers Award-2022 Awarded by Navbharat Rashtriya Gyanpeeth, Pune, Maharashtra-411030 (Registered under the Societies Registration Act XXI of 186, BPT Regd. Act.-1950). View
3 2021-22 Gazia Nasir Award Indian Council of Medical Research- SRF 2022 ICMR Senior Research Fellowship View
4 2021-22 Gazia Nasir Award International Patent Solar based portable hydroponic system(202022102834.6) View
5 2021-22 Prof.Iffat Zareen Ahmad Award Project senctioned CCRUM, Ministry of AYUSH funded Project "Study and validation of the anticancer potential of prominent Unani medicines and their nanoformulations as an adjuvant against liver carcinoma" for INR 2828800. View
6 2021-22 Poonam Sharma Award Seed Money Project senctioned “Developing food waste-derived pectin emulsion as edible food coating for extending shelf life” for INR 110000 View
7 2021-22 Dr. Archana vimal Award Patent Biogenic antimicrobial chitosan-based nanoparticles and process of their synthesis using plant Ocimum sanctum leaf extract View
8 2020-21 Snober S. Mir Recognition Appreciation "MANAV Scientific Reading and Comprehension Self-Assessment Module (for students)” organized by Project MANAV– The Human Atlas Initiative View
9 2020-21 Dr. Roohi Award International Patent System and method for indoor clothes dryer using direct transportation of solar light (Patent number: 2021101539) View
10 2020-21 Dr. Roohi Award National Patent Water Quality Improving Container (Design No.: 338503-001 dated- 03/02/2021) View
11 2020-21 Dr. Roohi Award National Patent Novel method for the detection of PHB polymer based phaz PHB depolymerase enzyme (Patent number: 202111053238 dated 26/11/2021) View
12 2019-20 Dr. Mohd Haris Siddiqui Award Name of Award University of oxford sanctioned grant of 9 lacs on a project entitled "Delineating the role of the human leukocyte antigen locus in susceptibility to rheumatic heart disease in Oceania and South Asia View
13 2019-20 Snober S. Mir Award Name of Award Recipient of honorarium for PIs from DBT, Government of India, under the Bio Care Scheme View
14 2019-20 Dr. Mohd Haris Siddiqui Award Name of Award UPCAR sanctioned grant of 20.295 lacs on a project entitled "Production of poly-hydroxy Butyrate PHB biopolymer from Azohydromonas australica using cane molasses" View
15 2019-20 Dr. Mohd Haris Siddiqui Award Name of Award ICMR sanctioned research grant of INR 14.91 lacs for project entitled "Role of viable but not culturable (VNBC) & Cyst forming microorganisms in food toxicity & its prevention by Bacteriocin from probiotic microorganisms" View
16 2019-20 Dr. Alvina Farooqui & Poonam Sharma Award Name of Award Integral University sanctioned research grant of INR 1.3 lacs on a project entitled "Spirulina based cookies: a luxury health food and a panacea for malnutrition" View
17 2018-19 Dr. Roohi Award Name of Award DST-SERB sanctioned research grant of INR 30.81 lacs on project entitled "Ecofriendly Biodegradble Plastics degarading PHB depolymerase from microbes: Purification Characterization Biotechnical Applications" View
18 2017-18 Dr. Iffat Zareen Ahmad Award Name of Award DRDO sanctioned research grant of INR 23.50 on a project entitled "Characterization of UV protective compounds from cynobacteria and media optimization for their enrichment View
19 2016-17 Dr. Snober Shabnam Mir Award Name of Award DST-SERB sanctioned research grant of INR 27.57 on a project entitled "Role of P53Aggregationin dysregulation of Autophagy: Implications for tumerogenesis and targeted therapy" View
20 2016-17 Dr. Iffat Zareen Ahmad Award Name of Award Ayush ministry sanctioned research grant of INR 69.93 for a project titled "In-vivo and In-vitro study of hepatoprotective activity of Nigella sativa extract in various germination of seed View
21 2016-17 Dr. Salman Akhtar Award Name of Award UPCST sanctioned research grant of 9.33 lacs on a project entitled "Dynamic based structure lead discovery" View
22 2015-16 Dr. Alvina Farooqui Award Name of Award UPSCT sanctioned research grant of INR 10.44 on a project entitled "Development of novel screening system employing cyanobacteria for toxicity studies of metallic Nanoparticles" View
23 2013-14 Dr. Snober Shabnam Mir Award Name of Award DBT sanctioned grant of INR 30.22 lacs on an project entitled "Role of Molecular Cheperones and P53in Targeting of clients Proteins to Autophagy" View
Sr No Session Achievement Name/ Collaboration Details of Collaboration/ Achievements View
1 2020-21 Collaboration Baba Sahab Bhimrao Ambedkar University Lucknow View
2 2020-21 Collaboration Sher-e-Kashmir University of Agricultural Sciences and Technology, Kashmir, India View
3 2020-21 Collaboration The Chancellor Master and Scholars of the University of Oxford, Oxford, United Kingdom View
4 2020-21 Collaboration Tashkent Chemical Technological Institute, Tashkent, Uzbekistan View
5 2019-20 Collaboration Pharma Instinct, Chandigarh, India View
6 2019-20 Collaboration King George's Medical University, Lucknow View
7 2019-20 Collaboration CSIR-Central Drug Research Institute, Lucknow View
8 2019-20 Collaboration Central Institute of Medicinal and Aromatic Plants (CIMAP), Lucknow View
9 2019-20 Collaboration CSIR-Indian Institute of Toxicology and Research View
10 2017-18 Collaboration Bionivid Technologies Pvt Ltd View
11 2017-18 Collaboration Bioved Research Institute of Agriculture Technology, Allahabad, India. View
12 2017-18 Collaboration Indian Institute of Sugar Cane Research, Lucknow View
13 2017-18 Collaboration National Sugar Institute Kanpur View
14 2017-18 Collaboration Indian Council of Food and Agriculture New Delhi India View
15 2017-18 Collaboration World Food Preservation Center LLC Shepherdstown WV 25443 USA View
16 2017-18 Collaboration Director Central Institute of Sub - Tropical Horticulture Rehman Kheda, Lucknow, India View
17 2016-17 Collaboration Department of AIDS Control (DAC), Government of India, New Delhi, India View
18 2016-17 Collaboration Institute of Chemical Biology and Fundamental Medicine, Siberian Branch of Russian Academy, Novosibirsk, Russia View
19 2016-17 Collaboration National Bureau of Agriculturally Important Microorganism (NBAIM), Mau, India View
20 2016-17 Collaboration Saraswati Dental College & Hospital, Lucknow, India View
21 2016-17 Collaboration Directorate of Seed Research, Mau, India View
22 2015-16 Collaboration Prathista Industries Limited, Telangana View
23 2015-16 Collaboration TNC Healthcare Private Limited, New Delhi View
24 2015-16 Collaboration Tripura Bio Tech Limited Andhra Pradesh View
25 2015-16 Collaboration Vaishnavi Bio-Tech Limited Gujarat View
26 2015-16 Collaboration ICAR-National Bureau of Fish Genetic Resources, Lucknow View
27 2015-16 Collaboration Regional Food Research and Analysis Centre, Lucknow View