Departmental Achievements


  • Placement / Higher Education

    Sr No Name Program Session Progression Remark Placement Type
    1 Aaliya Khatoon B.Tech. - Civil Engineering (Collaboration with L&T Edutech) 2021-22 Progression M.Sc Biotechnology/ Integral University
    2 Adeeba Majeed Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    3 Ankit Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education higher education
    4 Ashna Rahmani Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    5 Asma Parveen Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    6 Farheen Shaikh Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    7 Ghazala Tabassum Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education higher education
    8 Hamna Rahman Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    9 Haya Hashmat Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    10 Iraj Husain Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    11 Mahek Fatima Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    12 Mahek Khan Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Cvent Inc, Noida
    13 Mohd Anas Khan Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    14 Parmita Chaturvedi Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    15 Richa Pathak Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    16 Rumesha Shoeb Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    17 Saima Tabassum Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    18 Salony Sony Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    19 Saniya Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    20 Shahreen Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    21 Simab Akhtar Khan Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    22 Swapnika Sharma Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    23 Tanya Jaiswal Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    24 Umme Fatima Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    25 Hafsa Aiman B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biochemistry 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Innodata Inc.
    26 Aarfa Khatoon M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    27 Afreen Bano M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    28 Angila Shahab M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    29 Haleema Hashmi M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    30 Kavita Kashyap M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    31 Km Darakhshan Waseeque M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    32 Mayuresh Singh M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    33 Mehvish Salman M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Startek - Aegis Customer Support Services Pvt. Ltd., Lucknow
    34 Nalin Rai M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    35 Pallavi Rawat M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    36 Pallavi Rawat M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    37 Riffat Afzal M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    38 Riffat Afzal M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    39 Sadiya Yasmeen M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    40 Safia Khan M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    41 Safia Khan M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    42 Suman Sah M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    43 Sumbul Khan M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    44 Zeenat Kausar M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    45 Aisha Niyaz B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education TEACHING
    46 Jaweria Akhlaq B.Sc. (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    47 Purnima Patel B.Sc. (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    48 Nancy Singh B.Sc. (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education SIEC
    49 Integral University B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    50 Ayushi Shrivastav B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Datt mediproducts Pvt Ltd
    51 Inamul Hasan B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    52 Iqra Jamal B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    53 Samiya Zehra B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Era medical college
    54 Suma Akhtar B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Era medical college
    55 Afsaar Parveen Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    56 Aiyana M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    57 Akansha Gupta Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    58 Arifa Usmani Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    59 Arushi Chhabra Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    60 Atif Khan Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    61 Azka Fatma Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    62 Faisal Khan Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    63 Faiza Alam M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    64 Faizan Shahid Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    65 Gausia Shaheen Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    66 Harshita Sharma M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    67 Humra Khan Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    68 Isra Khan Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    69 Kahkashan Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    70 Khadeeja Nezam Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    71 Kushagra Shrivastava Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    72 Laiba Khan M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    73 Mantasha Ahsaan Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    74 Maviya Aziz Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    75 Mohammed Maisra Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    76 Mohd Afzal Gour Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    77 Mohd Nawazish Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    78 Mohd Shahid Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    79 Nasrah Khan Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    80 Noor Mohammad Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    81 Nusrat Jahan Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    82 Nuzhat Fatima Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    83 Pallavi Priya Singh Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    84 Rumana Shabih Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    85 Sadaf Siddique Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    86 Safiya Khatoon Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    87 Saima Iqbal Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    88 Sakshi Agarwal Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    89 Samreen Khan Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    90 Saumya Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    91 Saurabh Bhardwaj Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    92 Shawaz Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    93 Sheeri Irfan Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    94 Sheikh Muskan Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    95 Shikha Sudhakar Dubey Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    96 Shikha Sudhakar Dubey Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    97 Shimaila Naz Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Assistant Teacher
    98 Shubhi Singh Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    99 Siddhartha Yadav Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    100 Sonali Patel Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    101 Sumaiyyaa Zaheer Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    102 Taha Fatima Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    103 Ummey Kulsum Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    104 Usmani Duanoor Noorul Islam Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    105 Zaini Sultan Khan Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    106 Zohra Akhtar Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    107 Mohd. Kamran Khan Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    108 Mohammad Shahan Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    109 Sara Thapa Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    110 Aishwarya Saxena M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    111 Akshay Kumar Singh M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    112 Anjali Jaiswal M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    113 Arsha Ansari M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    114 Ashna Parveen M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    115 Divyanshi Shukla M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    116 Kehkashan Rehman M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    117 Nigar Khan M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    118 Sadiqa Iqbal M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    119 Saima Parveen M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    120 Shabeena Khatoon M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    121 Shaista Imam M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    122 Shumaila Parveen M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    123 Sidra Afaque M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    124 Swati Devi M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    125 Zainub Akhter M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    126 Zeba Bano M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    127 Gousiya Qureshi M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    128 Dolly Kumari B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education B.Ed
    129 Rukmani Pandey B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    130 Abhishek Kumar Maurya B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Lab test observer
    131 Abu Amir Ansari B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    132 Akanksha Singh B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Aspirant
    133 Akhtar Hussain B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    134 Ambika Saxena B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Junior Microbiologist
    135 Anjali Singh B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    136 Asma Shabnam B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    137 Ayush Saxena B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    138 Baby Rao B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    139 Fauzia Jamal B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    140 Himanshi Shukla B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    141 Humaira Khan B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    142 Irum B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    143 Jagriti B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    144 Jyoti Maurya B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education RA
    145 Km Mariyam Islam B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    146 Km Sahreen Bano B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    147 Km. Shahnaz Khatoon B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Lab Assistant
    148 Mohd. Junaid B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    149 Mohd. Suhail B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    150 Naghma Subuhi B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    151 Pooja Maurya B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    152 Pragya Rani B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NET
    153 Rashid Ahmad B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Microbiologist
    154 Rashina Afroz B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    155 Reshmi Shri B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    156 Rukhasar Khanam B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    157 Safiya Khatoon B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    158 Sana Wasim B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    159 Sapna Singh B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    160 Shefali Singh B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NET
    161 Shifa Nazir B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    162 Sidra Khan B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    163 Talib Shafeeq B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    164 Tazkiya Ambreen B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    165 Umme Uzma B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    166 Zubee Fatima B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    167 Abdullah B.Sc. (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Ph.D
    168 Anushka Agarwal B.Sc. (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    169 Danish Nayeem B.Sc. (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    170 Harshita Singh B.Sc. (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    171 Sameen Shad B.Sc. (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Ph.D
    172 Samiksha Dwivedi B.Sc. (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Private Job
    173 Shivani Pal B.Sc. (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    174 Zubia Nadeem B.Sc. (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    175 Debasish Prusty B.Sc. (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Supervisor
    176 Mohd Fuzail B.Sc. (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    177 Adiba Jabin B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    178 Akanksha Gupta B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    179 Anas Quayum B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Private Job
    180 Ankit Raj Singh B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Ph.D
    181 Asma Ahmad B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education B.Ed
    182 Asma Imran Ansari B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    183 Daraksha B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    184 Deeksha Pandey B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    185 Fatima Ali B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    186 Firdaus Fatma B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Ph.D
    187 Ghufrana Be B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    188 Km Sapna Chauhan B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    189 Mahvish Mehdi B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    190 Mohd Aarim B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Ph.D (Tunghai University, Taiwan)
    191 Vaibhav Asthana B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    192 Nalinee Patel B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    193 Nalinee Patel B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    194 Nalinee Patel B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    195 Nidhi Kumari Mishra B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Ph.D
    196 Priya Awasthi B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    197 Sadia Qidwai B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    198 Sadik Tyagi B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    199 Saima Parveen B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    200 Sameera Irshad B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    201 Sarah Zaheer B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    202 Shumaela Ghazal B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    203 Zia Abbas B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    204 Zohra Khan B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    205 Ambreen Mustafa B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    206 Anam B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    207 Iram Khanam B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    208 Nida Hasan B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Ph.D
    209 Ayesha Aslam Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2018-19 Progression student
    210 Naureen Siddiqui Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    211 Aiman Shams Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    212 Utsav Rathore Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Lovely professional university
    213 Tayyaba Waheed Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education University of Lucknow
    214 Pratiksha Litoria Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education jhansi
    215 Shobhit Patel Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2018-19 Progression student
    216 Km Ruksar Khan Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2018-19 Progression student
    217 Navya Mishra Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Pamac company/Back office executive
    218 Harshit Maurya Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2018-19 Entrepreneurship Content Creator at YouTube ( Indian On Enfield )
    219 Umam Wasi Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2018-19 Progression student
    220 Sejal Srivastava Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2018-19 Progression student
    221 Arjumand Bano Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2018-19 Progression student
    222 Zeenat Khan Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2018-19 Progression student
    223 Muskaan Soni Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2018-19 Progression student
    224 Marfa Kausar Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2018-19 Progression student
    225 Maira Javed Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2018-19 Progression student
    226 Maira Javed Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2018-19 Progression student
    227 Neda Waheed Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2018-19 Progression student
    228 Pragati Srivastava Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2018-19 Progression student
    229 Rozy Khatoon Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Jamia millia islamia
    230 Ilham Masood Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Xipe Tech/ UI Developer
    231 Harish Kumar Singh Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education University of Lucknow
    232 Mohd Muntazir Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2018-19 Progression MSc Food technology and Food processing
    233 Nida Parveen Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Jamia hamdard
    234 Raushan Rukh Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education IT college lucknow
    235 Ankit Singh B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biochemistry 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Manager
    236 Bipin Kumar Maurya B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biochemistry 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Up board BYI College/ Biology Lecturer
    237 Shaheen Parveen Shahjahan B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biochemistry 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education News anchor
    238 Shikha Singh B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biochemistry 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Herbo farmaceuticals
    239 Shruti Bhatnagar B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Tata Cornell Institute
    240 Zain Khan B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biochemistry 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Gurukul Academy
    241 Abdul Hamid Siddiqui M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education AMU
    242 Abdur Rahman M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Center for Biomedical Research
    243 Aisha Niyaz M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Teacher
    244 Muneeba Ali M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education UNIVERSITY OF LUCKNOW
    245 Neelu Khyani M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education IMS
    246 Pragya Srivastava M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Ideal Degree College
    247 Saniya Suhail M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2018-19 Progression Bachelor of Physiotherapy
    248 Deepali Yadav B.Sc. (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education SGPGI/ Lab Technician
    249 Saiba Zohra B.Tech. - Civil Engineering (Collaboration with L&T Edutech) 2018-19 Progression student
    250 Anjali Yadav B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Ph.D Bio sciences department
    251 Fariha Sumayya B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education CSIR IITR/ Project assistant
    252 Janhvi Verma B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education LIFE LINE LABORATORIES/ MICROBIOLOGIST
    253 Kaushal Kishor Gupta B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Patanjali food and harbel park unit 3rd Haridwar Uttarakhand
    254 Moulika Todaria B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Kgmu/ lab technician
    255 Shaziya Anjum B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education City group of college
    256 Shrikant Verma B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Era university/ PhD
    257 Shubanshu Chaurasiya B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Fabetto Labs, Biotech Research and Training, Lucknow
    258 Vartika Nigam B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Microbiologist
    259 Yasmeen Sheikh B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Cadmus clinical laboratory
    260 Mohd Afak B.Sc. (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2016-17 Placement/Higher Education Allana Group, Sahibabad
    261 Ashutosh Tripathi B.Sc. (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2016-17 Placement/Higher Education CP Milk & Food Pvt. Ltd.
    262 Tushima Srivastava B.Sc. (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2015-16 Placement/Higher Education Adihita Biosciences Pvt. Ltd.
    263 Adnan B.Sc. (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2015-16 Placement/Higher Education Instt. Of Transgene Life Sciences
    264 Anjali Tiwari B.Sc. (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2015-16 Placement/Higher Education TNC Health Care Pvt. Ltd.
  • Civil Services/GATE /NET/SLET/GRE of Students/ Alumni

    Sr No Name Program Year of Graducation Selection Details
    1 Nalin Rai B.Sc. (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2022-23 Selection GATE 2023
    2 Sudhanshu Srivastava B.Sc. (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2022-23 Selection GATE 2023
    3 Jiya B.Sc. (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2021-22 Selection GATE2023
    4 Ambuj Rai Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2021-22 Others National environmental youth of parliament
    5 Anshuman Gupta M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2021-22 Selection GAT-B 2022
    6 Md. Waquar Imam B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2021-22 Selection CSIR NET-JRF (AIR-178)
    7 Jiya Mishra B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2021-22 Selection CSIR NET-JRF (AIR-119)
    8 RIYA VISHNOI B.Sc. (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2020-21 Award NET-JRF
    9 Mehvish Salman Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2020-21 Recognition for Training and Internship Program 2020 with Springfest, IIT Kharagpur conducted by Ethical Edufabrica Pvt. Ltd. for twenty days from 25th November to 14th December 2020.
    10 Mr. Inamul Hasan B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2020-21 Others Research Analyst Era University, Lucknow
    11 Ms. Hafsa Aiman B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biochemistry 2020-21 Recognition Compliance Officer Medecho Ltd. Lucknow
    12 Ms. Shaheen Parveen Shahjahan B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biochemistry 2018-19 Recognition News Anchor IBN News
    13 Ms. Hricha Mishra B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2016-17 Selection Research Microbiologist King George Medical University
    14 Arshi Farooqi B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biochemistry 2015-16 Selection DBT-JRF, Food Safety Officer
    15 Mr. Raza Wari B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2014-15 Selection Assistant Professor Shri Jai Narayan Mishra PG College, Lucknow
    16 Shikha Srivastava B.Sc. (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2014-15 Award NET, GATE
    17 Iqra Mariyam B.Sc. (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2014-15 Award NET, GATE
    18 Hena Kausar B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biochemistry 2014-15 Award DBT-JRF
    19 Pallavi Shukla B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biochemistry 2014-15 Award NET
Sr No Session Name Award/ Recognition/Selection Name of Award/ Recognition/Selection Details View
1 2022-23 Dr. Snober S Mir Award SERB CRG Core Research Grant View
2 2022-23 Dr. Uzma Afaq Award Young Scientist Award Society of Life Sciences View
3 2022-23 Dr. Nilofer Award Best Ph.D. Thesis award Agricultural Technology Development Society View
4 2022-23 Dr. Salman Khan Award SERB SURE State University Research Excellence (SERB SURE) to the Science and Engineering Research Board (SERB) View
5 2021-22 Mohammad Salman Khan Selection Membership Member National Academy of Sciences India View
6 2021-22 AMITA DUBEY Award DST-SERB Startup Research Grant View
7 2021-22 Dr. Mohd Khubaib Award UP-CST Research Funding View
8 2021-22 Dr. Snober S. Mir Award Achiever's Award Daily Insider presents CHIRAG-E-AWADH Achiever's Award 2022 sponsored by ZARI india View
9 2021-22 Dr. Sangeeta Singh Award Travel Grant Korean Diabetes Association Travel award View
10 2021-22 Dr. Nilofer Award Young Scientist Award Science and Tech Society for rural Improvement View
11 2020-21 Mohammad Ashfaque Award VDGOOD International scientist award View
12 2020-21 Snober S. Mir Award Nomination for SERB STAR award Nomination for SERB STAR award View
13 2019-20 Saheem Ahmad Award IARE young researcher award International academic and research excellence View
14 2019-20 Mohammad Ashfaque Award Young Scientist Award RASSA, New Delhi View
15 2019-20 Farina Mujeeb Award Budding Scientist Award Indian Society of Horticultural research and development View
16 2019-20 M. Salman Khan Award DHR DHR View
17 2019-20 Rolee Sharma Award DST- SERB DST View
18 2018-19 Neelam Pathak Award UP-CST UP-CST View
19 2018-19 Department of Biosciences Award DST-FIST DST View
20 2018-19 Saheem Ahmad Award Young Faculty Award Young Faculty Award, DKIRF, Tamilnadu View
21 2018-19 Saheem Ahmad Award Bharat Vikas Award Institute of self-reliance, Bhubaneshwar View
22 2018-19 Saheem Ahmad Award Slovakia NSP Awards for teachers and researchers NSP, Slovakia View
23 2018-19 Mohd. Salman Khan Award Outstanding scientist Venus International Society View
24 2017-18 Priti Bajpai Award Nominated as Member of National Academy of Sciences NASI, Allahabad View
25 2017-18 Neelam Pathak Award Award to the Authors of Excellent Papers in Interdisciplinary Sciences: Computational Life Science Interdisciplinary Sciences: Computational Life Science View
26 2017-18 Saheem Ahmad Award National Academy of Medical Sciences (NAMS) Life time membership award NAMS View
27 2016-17 Preeti Bajpai Award Women Young Scientist SERB, MST, Govt. of India View
28 2016-17 Preeti Bajpai Award Award to the Authors of Excellent Papers in Interdisciplinary Sciences: Computational Life Science Interdisciplinary Sciences: Computational Life Science View
29 2016-17 M. Sajid Khan Award UP-CST UP-CST- (19/09/2016 to 18/09/2019) View
30 2015-16 Saheem Ahmad Award SERB, MST, Govt. of India Young Scientist Project Award View
31 2015-16 Saheem Ahmad Award UP-CST-Young Scientist award UP-CST View
32 2015-16 Priti Bajpai Award DST WOS A DST View
33 2015-16 Priti Bajpai Award SERB-YS SERB View
34 2015-16 Irfan A. Ansari Award UP-CST UP-CST View
35 2014-15 Mohammad salman Khan Selection 308/DEL/2014 Published View
Sr No Session Achievement Name/ Collaboration Details of Collaboration/ Achievements View
1 2021-22 Achievement Name Department of Biosciences Integral University, received a Certificate of Appreciation from DBT sponsored project MANAV-Human Atlas Initiative. View
2 2019-20 Collaboration Central Institute of Medicinal and Aromatic Plants (CIMAP), Lucknow View
3 2018-19 Collaboration Prof. Peter Celec, Institute of Molecular Biomedicine, Comenius University, Bratislava, Slovakia View
4 2017-18 Collaboration ICAR - Indian Institute of Sugarcane Research, Lucknow View
5 2016-17 Collaboration Institute of Chemical Biology and Fundamental Medicine (ICBFM), Novosibirsk, Russia View
6 2016-17 Collaboration Prof. Andreas Bender, University of Cambridge View
7 2016-17 Collaboration College of Sciences, King Saud University, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia View