Departmental Achievements


  • Placement / Higher Education

    Sr No Name Program Session Progression Remark Placement Type
    1 ABHISHEK MISHRA B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology with Chemistry / Botany 2023-24 Placement/Higher Education Customer service representative
    2 MARIYA PARVEEN B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology with Chemistry / Botany 2023-24 Placement/Higher Education Territory manager trainee, Dr. Reddy, Hyderabad
    3 Awantika Verma B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany with Chemistry/Zoology 2023-24 Placement/Higher Education M. A. Ideal College, Barabanki
    4 Arousa Aslam B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany with Chemistry/Zoology 2022-23 Placement/Higher Education M.Sc. Chemistry, Integral Uni. Lucknow
    5 Mohd Aamirshad B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany with Chemistry/Zoology 2022-23 Placement/Higher Education M. A. Ideal College, Barabanki
    6 Upasana Pandey M.Sc. Biochemistry 2022-23 Placement/Higher Education Reliable Analytical laboratory Pvt. Ltd
    7 Zoya Siddiqui B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biochemistry 2022-23 Placement/Higher Education M.Sc Nutrition, Era University, Lucknow
    8 Asim Khan B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biochemistry 2022-23 Placement/Higher Education M.Sc Biotechnology, DDU, Gorakhpur
    9 MANSI MISHRA M.Sc. Microbiology 2022-23 Placement/Higher Education PRO, Kailash Hospital, NOIDA
    10 Farkhanda Iftikhar B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biochemistry 2022-23 Placement/Higher Education M.Sc Biochemistry, Lucknow University Lucknow
    11 ARFA KHATOON M.Sc. Microbiology 2022-23 Progression Job search & Preparing for NET
    12 KM ANUSKA UPADHYAY M.Sc. Microbiology 2022-23 Progression Job search & Preparing for NET
    13 RUBIA BEGUM M.Sc. Microbiology 2022-23 Progression Job search
    14 SANA M.Sc. Microbiology 2022-23 Progression Preparing for NET
    15 SANOBAR IMRAN M.Sc. Microbiology 2022-23 Placement/Higher Education Teacher at Paradise International School
    16 Umme Aiman B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany with Chemistry/Zoology 2022-23 Placement/Higher Education M.Sc. Hospital Management, Integral Uni. Lucknow
    17 Farkhanda Iftikhar B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biochemistry 2022-23 Placement/Higher Education Msc Biochemistry, Lucknow University
    18 Namira Sana B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biochemistry 2022-23 Placement/Higher Education M.Sc Assisted Reproduction Technology & Embroyology, Symbiosis Institute of Health Sciences, Pune
    19 Anand Shekhar B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biochemistry 2022-23 Placement/Higher Education Msc Biochemistry, Lucknow University
    20 Mohd Qamar B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biochemistry 2022-23 Placement/Higher Education M.Sc Biochemistry, Chhatrapati Shahu Ji Maharaj University, Kanpur
    21 Upasana Pandey M.Sc. Biochemistry 2022-23 Placement/Higher Education Reliable Analytical laboratory Pvt. Ltd
    22 ABDUR RAHEEM M.Sc. Microbiology 2022-23 Placement/Higher Education Microbiologist, Allana, FCA Pvt. Limited
    23 Wareesha Farooqui B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology with Chemistry / Botany 2022-23 Placement/Higher Education MSc Biotechnology ( BBAU Lucknow )
    24 Sanjana Maurya B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany with Chemistry/Zoology 2022-23 Placement/Higher Education M.Sc Medical Administration, Era University, Lucknow
    25 Rushna Ahmad B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology with Chemistry / Botany 2022-23 Placement/Higher Education MBA
    26 Mohd Tayyab Khan B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany with Chemistry/Zoology 2022-23 Placement/Higher Education Graphic Designer Job, Freelancer, Lucknow
    27 Minali Verma B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany with Chemistry/Zoology 2022-23 Placement/Higher Education M.Sc. Chemistry, Satyadeo College, Ghazipur
    28 Kajal Singh B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany with Chemistry/Zoology 2022-23 Placement/Higher Education M.Sc. Chemistry, Satyadeo College, Ghazipur
    29 Azeem Fatima B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany with Chemistry/Zoology 2022-23 Placement/Higher Education M.Sc. Medical Micribiology, Integral Uni. Lucknow
    30 Ashish Mishra B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany with Chemistry/Zoology 2022-23 Placement/Higher Education MBA, Jaipuria College, Lucknow
    31 Alok Kumar Maurya B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany with Chemistry/Zoology 2022-23 Placement/Higher Education M.Sc. Medical Micribiology, Integral Uni. Lucknow
    32 ABDUR RAHEEM M.Sc. Microbiology 2022-23 Placement/Higher Education Microbioogist, Allana, FCA Pvt. Limited
    33 ALIZA FATIMA RIZVI M.Sc. Microbiology 2022-23 Progression Preparing for NET
    34 ANKITA SHARMA M.Sc. Microbiology 2022-23 Progression Preparing for NET
    35 ARCHITA GUPTA M.Sc. Microbiology 2022-23 Progression Preparing for NET
    36 ALIYA SIDDIQUI M.Sc. Microbiology 2022-23 Progression Preparing for NET
    37 HARSHITA RAWAT M.Sc. Microbiology 2022-23 Progression Job search & Preparing for NET
    38 HUDA KHAN M.Sc. Microbiology 2022-23 Progression Job search & Preparing for NET
    39 KR. RICHA UPADHYAY M.Sc. Microbiology 2022-23 Progression Job search & Preparing for NET
    40 MANSI MISHRA M.Sc. Microbiology 2022-23 Placement/Higher Education PRO, Kailash Hospital, NOIDA
    41 MD TARIK M.Sc. Microbiology 2022-23 Placement/Higher Education Preparing for NET/Internship at Farelabs, Gurugram (may get job at Farelabs after completion of internship)
    42 NIDHI YADAV M.Sc. Microbiology 2022-23 Progression Preparing for NET
    43 NIKHAT FATIMA M.Sc. Microbiology 2022-23 Progression Preparing for competitive exams/ B.Ed. Etc
    44 RAJKUMAR M.Sc. Microbiology 2022-23 Progression Preparing for NET
    45 RUCHI KUMARI M.Sc. Microbiology 2022-23 Progression Job search & Preparing for NET
    46 SADIYA YASMEEN M.Sc. Microbiology 2022-23 Progression Preparing for NET
    47 SAKSHI SINGH M.Sc. Microbiology 2022-23 Progression Preparing for NET
    48 SAKSHI SINGH M.Sc. Microbiology 2022-23 Progression Preparing for NET
    49 SHARIQUE SHAMIM M.Sc. Microbiology 2022-23 Progression Preparing for NET/ other exams
    50 SHIVANGI TIWARI M.Sc. Microbiology 2022-23 Progression Preparing for NET/PGT
    51 SHIVANI CHATURVEDI M.Sc. Microbiology 2022-23 Progression Preparing for NET
    52 SHRICHA SHARMA M.Sc. Microbiology 2022-23 Progression Preparing for NET
    53 ALKA SHARAMA M.Sc. Microbiology 2022-23 Progression Preparing for NET
    54 ANAM FATIMA ABDI M.Sc. Microbiology 2022-23 Progression Preparing for NET
    55 DEEPENDRA SINGH M.Sc. Microbiology 2022-23 Placement/Higher Education Preparing for NET/Internship at Farelabs, Gurugram (may get job at Farelabs after completion of internship)
    56 SARAH TARIQ M.Sc. Microbiology 2022-23 Progression Preparing for NET
    57 SHEEREIN FATIMA M.Sc. Microbiology 2022-23 Progression Preparing for NET/other exams
    58 ZOYA PARVEEN M.Sc. Microbiology 2022-23 Progression Searching for job
    59 ASMA PARVEEN M.Sc. Microbiology 2022-23 Progression Preparing for NET
    60 MARIYA M.Sc. Microbiology 2022-23 Progression Preparing for NET
    61 MOHAMMAD SHADAB M.Sc. Microbiology 2022-23 Progression Preparing for NET
    62 MOHD UBAID YASIR M.Sc. Microbiology 2022-23 Progression Preparing for NET
    63 PRATIBHA GAUTAM M.Sc. Microbiology 2022-23 Progression Job search
    64 RIFFAT AFZAL M.Sc. Microbiology 2022-23 Placement/Higher Education Teacher at Khair Technical Public School
    65 RUSHDA FAIZAN M.Sc. Microbiology 2022-23 Progression Shifted in Dubai/Searching for job
    66 SALEENA SIDDIQUI M.Sc. Microbiology 2022-23 Placement/Higher Education HSPS Memorial Public School, Lucknow
    67 Ayeesha Khatoon M.Sc. Microbiology 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education PhD ,Integral University
    68 Kaneez Zainab M.Sc. Microbiology 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education Sitapur group of education
    69 Shagufa Arif M.Sc. Microbiology 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education Dr. Oetker Multi National Company
    70 Shazia Qamar M.Sc. Microbiology 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education PhD,Integral University
    71 Arpit Acharya M.Sc. Microbiology 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education Project Assistant, NBRI, Lucknow
    72 Reeti Sharma M.Sc. Microbiology 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education Life science Intellipedia, Noida
    73 Shailendra Sagar Singh M.Sc. Microbiology 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education D. Pharm. Integral University
    74 Shumaila Parveen M.Sc. Microbiology 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education PhD, Integral University
    75 Mahima Pandey B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biochemistry 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education Integral University, Lucknow (MSc Biochemistry)
    76 Zaheen Zeenat B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biochemistry 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education Integral University, Lucknow (MSc Biochemistry)
    77 Aafreen Fatima Alam B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany with Chemistry/Zoology 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education M.Sc Microbiology, Integral University, Lucknow
    78 Aaliya Khatoon B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany with Chemistry/Zoology 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education M.Sc Biotechnology, Integral University, Lucknow
    79 Afifa Baig B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany with Chemistry/Zoology 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education M.Sc Chemistry, Integral University, Lucknow
    80 Ahmad Umair B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany with Chemistry/Zoology 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education M.Sc Medical Microbiology, Era University, Lucknow
    81 Aiman Khan B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany with Chemistry/Zoology 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education B.ed
    82 Aiman Khatoon B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany with Chemistry/Zoology 2021-22 Progression Competitive exam preparation
    83 Alka Yadav B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany with Chemistry/Zoology 2021-22 Progression Competitive Exam Preparation
    84 Atika Parveen B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany with Chemistry/Zoology 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education M.Sc Microbiology, Integral University, Lucknow
    85 Ayesha Parveen B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany with Chemistry/Zoology 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education B.Ed, Integral University, Lucknow
    86 Ayushi Awasthi B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany with Chemistry/Zoology 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education Competitive Exam Preparation
    87 Ayushi Nigam B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany with Chemistry/Zoology 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education LLB/ Unity P.G and Law Degree College, Lucknow
    88 Km Muskan Khan B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany with Chemistry/Zoology 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education B.Ed/ Integral University, Lucknow
    89 Kulsum Moin B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany with Chemistry/Zoology 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education Competitive Exam Preparation
    90 PAYAL YADAV B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany with Chemistry/Zoology 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education B.Ed, Bora Institute of Management Sciences
    91 Aaliya Khatoon B.Tech. - Civil Engineering (Collaboration with L&T Edutech) 2021-22 Progression M.Sc Biotechnology/ Integral University
    92 Sumaiya Yasmin B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany with Chemistry/Zoology 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education B.Ed, Integral University, Lucknow
    93 Tuba Asif B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany with Chemistry/Zoology 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education M.Sc Chemistry, Integral University, Lucknow
    94 Areeba B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biochemistry 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education University of Lucknow, MBA (HR)
    95 Ariba Mumtaz B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biochemistry 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education Integral University, Lucknow (MBA)
    96 Habiba B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biochemistry 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education Jamia Hamdard (MSc biochemistry)
    97 Mahmoodurrahman B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biochemistry 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education University of Lucknow, MSc (Biochemistry)
    98 Mohammad Afzal Sheikh B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biochemistry 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education Integral University, Lucknow (MSc Biochemistry)
    99 Mohd Owais Khan B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biochemistry 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education Integral University, Lucknow (MSc Biochemistry)
    100 Namra Naushad B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biochemistry 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education Strivector Corporation
    101 Namra Sania B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biochemistry 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education University of Lucknow (MSc biochemistry)
    102 Sayma Siddiqui B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biochemistry 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education Integral University, Lucknow (MSc Biochemistry)
    103 Shweta Tiwari B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biochemistry 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education GLA University,Mathura (MSc Chemistry)
    104 Tahzeen Faridi B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biochemistry 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education Aligarh Muslim University (MSc biochemistry)
    105 Faiz Qurashi B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany with Chemistry/Zoology 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education Competitive Exam Preparation
    106 Fiza Ansari B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany with Chemistry/Zoology 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education Competitive Exam Preparation
    107 Jartab Khan B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany with Chemistry/Zoology 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education M.Sc Chemistry, Integral University, Lucknow'
    108 Mohammad Amir B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany with Chemistry/Zoology 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education M.Sc Chemistry, Integral University, Lucknow
    109 Mohd Zeeshan B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany with Chemistry/Zoology 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education M.Sc Chemistry, Integral University, Lucknow
    110 Rachana Chauhan B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany with Chemistry/Zoology 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education Competitive Exam Preparation
    111 Rajat Kumar B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany with Chemistry/Zoology 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education M.Sc Biotechnology, Lucknow University, Lucknow
    112 Rushda Bano B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany with Chemistry/Zoology 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education M.Sc food and nutrition, Era university, Lucknow
    113 Sana Khan B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany with Chemistry/Zoology 2021-22 Progression Competitive Exam Preparation
    114 Sana Yasmin B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany with Chemistry/Zoology 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education B.Ed, Integral University, Lucknow
    115 Shashank Rai B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany with Chemistry/Zoology 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education Competitive Exam Preparation
    116 Sudha Yadav B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany with Chemistry/Zoology 2021-22 Progression Competitive Exam Preparation
    117 Swati Yadav B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany with Chemistry/Zoology 2021-22 Progression Competitive Exam Preparation
    118 Zamiruddin Khan B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany with Chemistry/Zoology 2021-22 Progression Competitive Exam Preparation
    119 Zoya Khatoon B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany with Chemistry/Zoology 2021-22 Progression Competitive Exam Preparation
    120 Zahid Alam B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany with Chemistry/Zoology 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education M.Sc Chemistry, Integral University, Lucknow
    121 Prerna Pandey M.Sc. Microbiology 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education Penam laboratories Pvt. Ltd.
    122 Ragini Yadav B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany with Chemistry/Zoology 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education Competitive Exam Preparation
    123 Sameer Khan B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany with Chemistry/Zoology 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education Competitive Exam Preparation
    124 Satyendra Kushwaha B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany with Chemistry/Zoology 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education M.Sc Biotechnology, GIET University, Lucknow
    125 Shaila Bano B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany with Chemistry/Zoology 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education Proficiency in Arabic, Integral University, Lucknow
    126 Shalini Mishra B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany with Chemistry/Zoology 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education M.Sc Chemistry, Integral University, Lucknow
    127 Shubham Saini B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany with Chemistry/Zoology 2021-22 Progression Competitive Exam Preparation
    128 Tahira Ali B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany with Chemistry/Zoology 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education M.Sc Chemistry, Integral University, Lucknow
    129 Talat Khan B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany with Chemistry/Zoology 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education M.Sc Chemistry, Integral University, Lucknow
    130 Yasha Raza B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany with Chemistry/Zoology 2021-22 Progression Competitive Exam Preparation
    131 Alfiya Khan M.Sc. Biochemistry 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education MBA, Online Symbiosis, Pune
    132 Himanshu Kumar Mishra M.Sc. Biochemistry 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education Project Assistant, Central Insitute of Fisheries Technology, Kerala
    133 Laiba Rafique B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biochemistry 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education The School of Embryology and Assisted Reproduction Technology (SEART) (MSc Clinical Embryology)
    134 Mukesh Kumar Chaudhary B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biochemistry 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education Master In Anthropology (IGNOU)
    135 Amisha Gupta B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany with Chemistry/Zoology 2021-22 Progression Competitive Exam Preparation
    136 Ayesha Khan B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany with Chemistry/Zoology 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education B.Ed, Integral University, Lucknow
    137 Bobin Singh B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany with Chemistry/Zoology 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education M.Sc Biotechnology, Lucknow University, Lucknow
    138 Samiya Zehra M.Sc. Microbiology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Integral University
    139 Nancy Singh M.Sc. Biochemistry 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education SIEC Education Pvt. Ltd
    140 Alkama Farheen M.Sc. Microbiology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Integral University
    141 Inamul Hasan M.Sc. Microbiology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Integral University
    142 Anas Haider M.Sc. Microbiology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education INNODATA
    143 Mohd Yasir M.Sc. Microbiology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education BDA Byju's
    144 Riya Vishnoi M.Sc. Biochemistry 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education DRDO, Delhi
    145 Suma Akhtar M.Sc. Microbiology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Integral University
    146 Arisha Shahid M.Sc. Biochemistry 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education University of Waterloo, Canada
    147 Purnima Patel M.Sc. Biochemistry 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Yashraj Institute, Lucknow
    148 Adeeba Majeed Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    149 Ankit Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education higher education
    150 Ashna Rahmani Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    151 Asma Parveen Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    152 Farheen Shaikh Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    153 Ghazala Tabassum Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education higher education
    154 Hamna Rahman Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    155 Haya Hashmat Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    156 Iraj Husain Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    157 Mahek Fatima Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    158 Mahek Khan Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Cvent Inc, Noida
    159 Mohd Anas Khan Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    160 Parmita Chaturvedi Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    161 Richa Pathak Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    162 Rumesha Shoeb Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    163 Saima Tabassum Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    164 Salony Sony Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    165 Saniya Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    166 Shahreen Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    167 Simab Akhtar Khan Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    168 Swapnika Sharma Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    169 Tanya Jaiswal Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    170 Umme Fatima Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    171 Hafsa Aiman B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biochemistry 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Innodata Inc.
    172 Aarfa Khatoon M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    173 Afreen Bano M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    174 Angila Shahab M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    175 Haleema Hashmi M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    176 Kavita Kashyap M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    177 Km Darakhshan Waseeque M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    178 Mayuresh Singh M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    179 Mehvish Salman M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Startek - Aegis Customer Support Services Pvt. Ltd., Lucknow
    180 Nalin Rai M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    181 Pallavi Rawat M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    182 Pallavi Rawat M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    183 Riffat Afzal M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    184 Riffat Afzal M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    185 Sadiya Yasmeen M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    186 Safia Khan M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    187 Safia Khan M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    188 Suman Sah M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    189 Sumbul Khan M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    190 Zeenat Kausar M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    191 Aisha Niyaz B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education TEACHING
    192 Jaweria Akhlaq B.Sc. (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    193 Purnima Patel B.Sc. (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    194 Nancy Singh B.Sc. (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education SIEC
    195 Integral University B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    196 Ayushi Shrivastav B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Datt mediproducts Pvt Ltd
    197 Inamul Hasan B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    198 Iqra Jamal B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    199 Samiya Zehra B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Era medical college
    200 Suma Akhtar B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Era medical college
    201 Afsaar Parveen Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    202 Aiyana M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    203 Akansha Gupta Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    204 Arifa Usmani Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    205 Arushi Chhabra Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    206 Atif Khan Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    207 Azka Fatma Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    208 Faisal Khan Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    209 Faiza Alam M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    210 Faizan Shahid Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    211 Gausia Shaheen Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    212 Harshita Sharma M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    213 Humra Khan Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    214 Isra Khan Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    215 Kahkashan Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    216 Khadeeja Nezam Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    217 Kushagra Shrivastava Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    218 Laiba Khan M.Sc. (AG) - Agronomy 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    219 Mantasha Ahsaan Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    220 Maviya Aziz Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    221 Mohammed Maisra Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    222 Mohd Afzal Gour Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    223 Mohd Nawazish Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    224 Mohd Shahid Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    225 Nasrah Khan Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    226 Noor Mohammad Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    227 Nusrat Jahan Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    228 Nuzhat Fatima Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    229 Pallavi Priya Singh Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    230 Rumana Shabih Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    231 Sadaf Siddique Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    232 Safiya Khatoon Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    233 Saima Iqbal Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    234 Sakshi Agarwal Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    235 Samreen Khan Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    236 Saumya Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    237 Saurabh Bhardwaj Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    238 Shawaz Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    239 Sheeri Irfan Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    240 Sheikh Muskan Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    241 Shikha Sudhakar Dubey Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    242 Shikha Sudhakar Dubey Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    243 Shimaila Naz Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Assistant Teacher
    244 Shubhi Singh Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    245 Siddhartha Yadav Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    246 Sonali Patel Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    247 Sumaiyyaa Zaheer Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    248 Taha Fatima Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    249 Ummey Kulsum Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    250 Usmani Duanoor Noorul Islam Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    251 Zaini Sultan Khan Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    252 Zohra Akhtar Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    253 Mohd. Kamran Khan Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    254 Mohammad Shahan Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    255 Sara Thapa Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    256 Aishwarya Saxena M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    257 Akshay Kumar Singh M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    258 Anjali Jaiswal M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    259 Arsha Ansari M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    260 Ashna Parveen M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    261 Divyanshi Shukla M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    262 Kehkashan Rehman M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    263 Nigar Khan M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    264 Sadiqa Iqbal M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    265 Saima Parveen M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    266 Shabeena Khatoon M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    267 Shaista Imam M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    268 Shumaila Parveen M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    269 Sidra Afaque M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    270 Swati Devi M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    271 Zainub Akhter M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    272 Zeba Bano M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    273 Gousiya Qureshi M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    274 Dolly Kumari B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education B.Ed
    275 Rukmani Pandey B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    276 Abhishek Kumar Maurya B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Lab test observer
    277 Abu Amir Ansari B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    278 Akanksha Singh B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Aspirant
    279 Akhtar Hussain B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    280 Ambika Saxena B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Junior Microbiologist
    281 Anjali Singh B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    282 Asma Shabnam B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    283 Ayush Saxena B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    284 Baby Rao B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    285 Fauzia Jamal B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    286 Himanshi Shukla B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    287 Humaira Khan B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    288 Irum B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    289 Jagriti B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    290 Jyoti Maurya B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education RA
    291 Km Mariyam Islam B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    292 Km Sahreen Bano B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    293 Km. Shahnaz Khatoon B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Lab Assistant
    294 Mohd. Junaid B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    295 Mohd. Suhail B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    296 Naghma Subuhi B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    297 Pooja Maurya B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    298 Pragya Rani B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NET
    299 Rashid Ahmad B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Microbiologist
    300 Rashina Afroz B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    301 Reshmi Shri B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    302 Rukhasar Khanam B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    303 Safiya Khatoon B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    304 Sana Wasim B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    305 Sapna Singh B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    306 Shefali Singh B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NET
    307 Shifa Nazir B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    308 Sidra Khan B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    309 Talib Shafeeq B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    310 Tazkiya Ambreen B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    311 Umme Uzma B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    312 Zubee Fatima B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    313 Abdullah B.Sc. (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Ph.D
    314 Anushka Agarwal B.Sc. (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    315 Danish Nayeem B.Sc. (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    316 Harshita Singh B.Sc. (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    317 Sameen Shad B.Sc. (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Ph.D
    318 Samiksha Dwivedi B.Sc. (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Private Job
    319 Shivani Pal B.Sc. (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    320 Zubia Nadeem B.Sc. (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    321 Debasish Prusty B.Sc. (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Supervisor
    322 Mohd Fuzail B.Sc. (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    323 Adiba Jabin B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    324 Akanksha Gupta B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    325 Anas Quayum B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Private Job
    326 Ankit Raj Singh B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Ph.D
    327 Asma Ahmad B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education B.Ed
    328 Asma Imran Ansari B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    329 Daraksha B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    330 Deeksha Pandey B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    331 Fatima Ali B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    332 Firdaus Fatma B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Ph.D
    333 Ghufrana Be B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    334 Km Sapna Chauhan B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    335 Mahvish Mehdi B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    336 Mohd Aarim B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Ph.D (Tunghai University, Taiwan)
    337 Vaibhav Asthana B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    338 Nalinee Patel B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    339 Nalinee Patel B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    340 Nalinee Patel B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    341 Nidhi Kumari Mishra B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Ph.D
    342 Priya Awasthi B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    343 Sadia Qidwai B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    344 Sadik Tyagi B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    345 Saima Parveen B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    346 Sameera Irshad B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    347 Sarah Zaheer B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    348 Shumaela Ghazal B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    349 Zia Abbas B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    350 Zohra Khan B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    351 Ambreen Mustafa B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    352 Anam B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    353 Iram Khanam B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    354 Nida Hasan B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Ph.D
    355 Ayesha Aslam Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2018-19 Progression student
    356 Naureen Siddiqui Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    357 Aiman Shams Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    358 Utsav Rathore Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Lovely professional university
    359 Tayyaba Waheed Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education University of Lucknow
    360 Pratiksha Litoria Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education jhansi
    361 Shobhit Patel Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2018-19 Progression student
    362 Km Ruksar Khan Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2018-19 Progression student
    363 Navya Mishra Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Pamac company/Back office executive
    364 Harshit Maurya Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2018-19 Entrepreneurship Content Creator at YouTube ( Indian On Enfield )
    365 Umam Wasi Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2018-19 Progression student
    366 Sejal Srivastava Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2018-19 Progression student
    367 Arjumand Bano Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2018-19 Progression student
    368 Zeenat Khan Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2018-19 Progression student
    369 Muskaan Soni Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2018-19 Progression student
    370 Marfa Kausar Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2018-19 Progression student
    371 Maira Javed Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2018-19 Progression student
    372 Maira Javed Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2018-19 Progression student
    373 Neda Waheed Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2018-19 Progression student
    374 Pragati Srivastava Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2018-19 Progression student
    375 Rozy Khatoon Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Jamia millia islamia
    376 Ilham Masood Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Xipe Tech/ UI Developer
    377 Harish Kumar Singh Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education University of Lucknow
    378 Mohd Muntazir Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2018-19 Progression MSc Food technology and Food processing
    379 Nida Parveen Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Jamia hamdard
    380 Raushan Rukh Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education IT college lucknow
    381 Ankit Singh B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biochemistry 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Manager
    382 Bipin Kumar Maurya B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biochemistry 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Up board BYI College/ Biology Lecturer
    383 Shaheen Parveen Shahjahan B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biochemistry 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education News anchor
    384 Shikha Singh B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biochemistry 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Herbo farmaceuticals
    385 Shruti Bhatnagar B.Tech. - Biomedical Engineering 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Tata Cornell Institute
    386 Zain Khan B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biochemistry 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Gurukul Academy
    387 Abdul Hamid Siddiqui M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education AMU
    388 Abdur Rahman M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Center for Biomedical Research
    389 Aisha Niyaz M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Teacher
    390 Muneeba Ali M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education UNIVERSITY OF LUCKNOW
    391 Neelu Khyani M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education IMS
    392 Pragya Srivastava M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Ideal Degree College
    393 Saniya Suhail M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2018-19 Progression Bachelor of Physiotherapy
    394 Deepali Yadav B.Sc. (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education SGPGI/ Lab Technician
    395 Saiba Zohra B.Tech. - Civil Engineering (Collaboration with L&T Edutech) 2018-19 Progression student
    396 Anjali Yadav B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Ph.D Bio sciences department
    397 Fariha Sumayya B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education CSIR IITR/ Project assistant
    398 Janhvi Verma B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education LIFE LINE LABORATORIES/ MICROBIOLOGIST
    399 Kaushal Kishor Gupta B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Patanjali food and harbel park unit 3rd Haridwar Uttarakhand
    400 Moulika Todaria B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Kgmu/ lab technician
    401 Shaziya Anjum B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education City group of college
    402 Shrikant Verma B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Era university/ PhD
    403 Shubanshu Chaurasiya B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Fabetto Labs, Biotech Research and Training, Lucknow
    404 Vartika Nigam B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Microbiologist
    405 Yasmeen Sheikh B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Cadmus clinical laboratory
    406 Mohd Afak B.Sc. (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2016-17 Placement/Higher Education Allana Group, Sahibabad
    407 Ashutosh Tripathi B.Sc. (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2016-17 Placement/Higher Education CP Milk & Food Pvt. Ltd.
    408 Tushima Srivastava B.Sc. (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2015-16 Placement/Higher Education Adihita Biosciences Pvt. Ltd.
    409 Adnan B.Sc. (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2015-16 Placement/Higher Education Instt. Of Transgene Life Sciences
    410 Anjali Tiwari B.Sc. (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2015-16 Placement/Higher Education TNC Health Care Pvt. Ltd.
  • Civil Services/GATE /NET/SLET/GRE of Students/ Alumni

    Sr No Name Program Year of Graducation Selection Details
    1 Ms Nashrah Mubeen M.Sc. Microbiology 2023-24 Selection Ms Nashrah Mubeen on selection for project based student training programme (PBST) at CSIR-Center for Cellular and Molecular Biology (CCMB)
    2 Nalin Rai B.Sc. (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2022-23 Selection GATE 2023
    3 Sudhanshu Srivastava B.Sc. (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2022-23 Selection GATE 2023
    4 Jiya B.Sc. (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2021-22 Selection GATE2023
    5 Ambuj Rai Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2021-22 Others National environmental youth of parliament
    6 Anshuman Gupta M.Tech. - Biotechnology 2021-22 Selection GAT-B 2022
    7 Md. Waquar Imam B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2021-22 Selection CSIR NET-JRF (AIR-178)
    8 Jiya Mishra B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2021-22 Selection CSIR NET-JRF (AIR-119)
    9 RIYA VISHNOI B.Sc. (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2020-21 Award NET-JRF
    10 Mehvish Salman Ph.D. - Food Technology (Part Time) 2020-21 Recognition for Training and Internship Program 2020 with Springfest, IIT Kharagpur conducted by Ethical Edufabrica Pvt. Ltd. for twenty days from 25th November to 14th December 2020.
    11 Mr. Inamul Hasan B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2020-21 Others Research Analyst Era University, Lucknow
    12 Ms. Hafsa Aiman B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biochemistry 2020-21 Recognition Compliance Officer Medecho Ltd. Lucknow
    13 Ms. Shaheen Parveen Shahjahan B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biochemistry 2018-19 Recognition News Anchor IBN News
    14 Ms. Hricha Mishra B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2016-17 Selection Research Microbiologist King George Medical University
    15 Arshi Farooqi B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biochemistry 2015-16 Selection DBT-JRF, Food Safety Officer
    16 Mr. Raza Wari B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2014-15 Selection Assistant Professor Shri Jai Narayan Mishra PG College, Lucknow
    17 Shikha Srivastava B.Sc. (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2014-15 Award NET, GATE
    18 Iqra Mariyam B.Sc. (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2014-15 Award NET, GATE
    19 Hena Kausar B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biochemistry 2014-15 Award DBT-JRF
    20 Pallavi Shukla B.Sc. (Hons.) - Biochemistry 2014-15 Award NET
Sr No Session Name Award/ Recognition/Selection Name of Award/ Recognition/Selection Details View
1 2024-25 Dr. Mohammad Rumman Award Seed Money Grant Project Sanction No: IUL/ICEIR/SMP/2024/0015 View
2 2024-25 Dr. Andleeb Khan Award Seed Money Grant Project no. IUL/ICEIR/SMP/2024/0016 View
3 2023-24 Dr. Arshi Siddiqui and Dr. Uzma Afaq Recognition National Patent APPLICATION NUMBER: 202311063312 View
4 2023-24 Dr. Farina Mujeeb Recognition National Patent BIOSENSOR EQUIPPED TOXIN DETECTION DEVICE View
5 2023-24 Dr. Swati Sharma Recognition Indian Patent Application No. 202311029273 A View
6 2023-24 Dr. Irfan Ahmad Ansari Recognition UK design patent LUNG CANCER DETECTING DEVICE USING BIOSENSORS (Design number: 6311070, Grant date: 25 September 2023) View
7 2022-23 Dr. Swati Sharma Recognition Indian Patent Application No. 202211024871 A View
8 2022-23 Dr. Snober S Mir Award Outstanding researcher of the year award-2023 Outstanding researcher View
9 2022-23 Dr Mohd Khubaib Award Seed Money Grant IUL/IIRC/SMP/2002/005 View
10 2022-23 Dr. Snober S Mir Award SERB CRG Core Research Grant View
11 2022-23 Dr. Uzma Afaq Award Young Scientist Award Society of Life Sciences View
12 2022-23 Dr. Nilofer Award Best Ph.D. Thesis award Agricultural Technology Development Society View
13 2022-23 Dr. Salman Khan Award SERB SURE State University Research Excellence (SERB SURE) to the Science and Engineering Research Board (SERB) View
14 2021-22 Dr. Arshi Siddiqui Award Seed Money Grant Project Sanction No: IUL/IIRC/SMP/2021/008 View
15 2021-22 Dr. Jahanarah Khatoon Award Seed Money Seed Money, Integral University, Lucknow View
16 2021-22 Mohammad Salman Khan Selection Membership Member National Academy of Sciences India View
17 2021-22 AMITA DUBEY Award DST-SERB Startup Research Grant View
18 2021-22 Dr. Mohd Khubaib Award UP-CST Research Funding View
19 2021-22 Dr. Snober S. Mir Award Achiever's Award Daily Insider presents CHIRAG-E-AWADH Achiever's Award 2022 sponsored by ZARI india View
20 2021-22 Dr. Sangeeta Singh Award Travel Grant Korean Diabetes Association Travel award View
21 2021-22 Dr. Nilofer Award Young Scientist Award Science and Tech Society for rural Improvement View
22 2021-22 Dr. Sabihur Rahman Award Seed Money Grant Project Sanction No: IUL/IIRC/SMP/2022/006 View
23 2021-22 Dr. Uzma Afaq Award Seed Money Grant IUL/IIRC/SMP/2021/007 View
24 2021-22 Dr. Mohammad Ashfaque Award Seed Money Grant IUL/IIRC/SMP/2002/006 View
25 2021-22 Dr. Snober S Mir Award Seed Money Grant Project Sanction No:IUL/IIRC/SMP/2022/002 View
26 2020-21 Mohammad Ashfaque Award VDGOOD International scientist award View
27 2020-21 Snober S. Mir Award Nomination for SERB STAR award Nomination for SERB STAR award View
28 2019-20 Saheem Ahmad Award IARE young researcher award International academic and research excellence View
29 2019-20 Mohammad Ashfaque Award Young Scientist Award RASSA, New Delhi View
30 2019-20 Farina Mujeeb Award Budding Scientist Award Indian Society of Horticultural research and development View
31 2019-20 M. Salman Khan Award DHR DHR View
32 2019-20 Rolee Sharma Award DST- SERB DST View
33 2018-19 Neelam Pathak Award UP-CST UP-CST View
34 2018-19 Department of Biosciences Award DST-FIST DST View
35 2018-19 Saheem Ahmad Award Young Faculty Award Young Faculty Award, DKIRF, Tamilnadu View
36 2018-19 Saheem Ahmad Award Bharat Vikas Award Institute of self-reliance, Bhubaneshwar View
37 2018-19 Saheem Ahmad Award Slovakia NSP Awards for teachers and researchers NSP, Slovakia View
38 2018-19 Mohd. Salman Khan Award Outstanding scientist Venus International Society View
39 2018-19 Dr. Swati Sharma Award Seed Money Grant Project Sanction No: IU/DRO/DA/Intimation/2018/Research proposal/156 View
40 2017-18 Priti Bajpai Award Nominated as Member of National Academy of Sciences NASI, Allahabad View
41 2017-18 Neelam Pathak Award Award to the Authors of Excellent Papers in Interdisciplinary Sciences: Computational Life Science Interdisciplinary Sciences: Computational Life Science View
42 2017-18 Saheem Ahmad Award National Academy of Medical Sciences (NAMS) Life time membership award NAMS View
43 2016-17 Preeti Bajpai Award Women Young Scientist SERB, MST, Govt. of India View
44 2016-17 Preeti Bajpai Award Award to the Authors of Excellent Papers in Interdisciplinary Sciences: Computational Life Science Interdisciplinary Sciences: Computational Life Science View
45 2016-17 M. Sajid Khan Award UP-CST UP-CST- (19/09/2016 to 18/09/2019) View
46 2015-16 Saheem Ahmad Award SERB, MST, Govt. of India Young Scientist Project Award View
47 2015-16 Saheem Ahmad Award UP-CST-Young Scientist award UP-CST View
48 2015-16 Priti Bajpai Award DST WOS A DST View
49 2015-16 Priti Bajpai Award SERB-YS SERB View
50 2015-16 Irfan A. Ansari Award UP-CST UP-CST View
51 2014-15 Mohammad salman Khan Selection 308/DEL/2014 Published View
Sr No Session Achievement Name/ Collaboration Details of Collaboration/ Achievements View
1 2023-24 Collaboration Central Council for Research in Unani Medicine (CCRUM), Ministry of Ayush, Govt of India View
2 2023-24 Collaboration CSIR-National Botanical Research Institute (NBRI), Lucknow. View
3 2023-24 Collaboration ICAR-Central Institute of Subtropical Horticluture (ICAR-CISH), Rahmankhera, Lucknow, U.P. View
4 2021-22 Collaboration Department of Biosciences Integral University, received a Certificate of Appreciation from DBT sponsored project MANAV-Human Atlas Initiative. View
5 2019-20 Collaboration Central Institute of Medicinal and Aromatic Plants (CIMAP), Lucknow View
6 2018-19 Collaboration Prof. Peter Celec, Institute of Molecular Biomedicine, Comenius University, Bratislava, Slovakia View
7 2017-18 Collaboration ICAR - Indian Institute of Sugarcane Research, Lucknow View
8 2016-17 Collaboration Institute of Chemical Biology and Fundamental Medicine (ICBFM), Novosibirsk, Russia View
9 2016-17 Collaboration Prof. Andreas Bender, University of Cambridge View
10 2016-17 Collaboration College of Sciences, King Saud University, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia View