Departmental Achievements


  • Placement / Higher Education

    Sr No Name Program Session Progression Remark Placement Type
    1 Eram Fatima M.Tech. - (Civil Engineering) - Environmental Engineering - Evening 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education Lucknow Public Collegiate
    2 Shahnela Zeb M.Tech. - (Civil Engineering) - Environmental Engineering - Evening 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education Aster Dm Healthcare
    3 Fatima Zehra M.Tech. - (Civil Engineering) - Environmental Engineering - Evening 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education Khwaja Moinuddin Chishti Language University, Lucknow
    4 Iqra Fatima M.Tech. - (Civil Engineering) - Environmental Engineering - Evening 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education Vidyant Hindu PG College /Lucknow University
    5 Mariya M.Tech. - (Civil Engineering) - Hydraulics & Water Resources Engineering 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education Bora Institute of Management & Science, Lucknow
    6 Irshad Akhtar Hashmi M.Tech. - (Civil Engineering) - Hydraulics & Water Resources Engineering 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education Sunni inter college, Lucknow
    7 Shireen Siddique M.Tech. - (Civil Engineering) - Hydraulics & Water Resources Engineering 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education Spi technologies India Pvt Ltd
    8 Sushmita Yadav M.Tech. - (Civil Engineering) - Hydraulics & Water Resources Engineering 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education Cambridge Convent College, Kursi road Lucknow
    9 Mohd Tariq M.Tech. - (Civil Engineering) - Environmental Engineering - Evening 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education Siddharth University, Kapil Vastu, Siddharth Nagar
    10 Gagan Singh M.Tech. - (Civil Engineering) - Environmental Engineering - Evening 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education Seventh -day adventist senior secondary school , Lucknow
    11 Ankit Tripathi M.Tech. - (Civil Engineering) - Environmental Engineering - Evening 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Seth MR Jaipuria school, Shikohabad
    12 Vaishali Mishra M.Tech. - (Civil Engineering) - Environmental Engineering - Evening 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Seth MR Jaipuria, Urai
    13 Khursheed Ansari M.Tech. - (Civil Engineering) - Environmental Engineering - Evening 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Thakur Publication, Lucknow
    14 Km Sayama Khatoon M.Tech. - (Civil Engineering) - Environmental Engineering - Evening 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education IGNOU, New Delhi
    15 Alvirah Taj M.Tech. - (Civil Engineering) - Environmental Engineering - Evening 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Integral University, Lucknow
    16 Daniya Zafar M.Tech. - (Civil Engineering) - Environmental Engineering - Evening 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Integral University, Lucknow
    17 Faizan Ahmad Noori M.Tech. - (Civil Engineering) - Environmental Engineering - Evening 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education University of Lucknow
    18 Shivangi Poddar M.Tech. - (Civil Engineering) - Environmental Engineering - Evening 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Integral University, Lucknow
    19 Hifzur Rahman M.Tech. - (Civil Engineering) - Environmental Engineering - Evening 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Punjab University, Chandigarh
    20 Neha Gupta M.Tech. - (Civil Engineering) - Environmental Engineering - Evening 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Ram Gulam Rai P.G. College, Deoria
    21 Babita Pandey M.Tech. - (Civil Engineering) - Environmental Engineering - Evening 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Integral University, Lucknow
    22 Kavita Jaiswal M.Tech. - (Civil Engineering) - Environmental Engineering - Evening 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Integral University, Lucknow
    23 Mohd Asrar M.Tech. - (Civil Engineering) - Environmental Engineering - Evening 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Integral University, Lucknow
    24 Sanket Yadav M.Tech. - (Civil Engineering) - Environmental Engineering - Evening 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Integral University, Lucknow
    25 Sukanya Srivastava M.Tech. - (Civil Engineering) - Environmental Engineering - Evening 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Integral University, Lucknow
    26 Yasha Khanam M.Tech. - (Civil Engineering) - Environmental Engineering - Evening 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Integral University, Lucknow
    27 Farah Siddiqui M.Tech. - (Civil Engineering) - Environmental Engineering - Evening 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Career Convent Girls P.G.College, Lucknow
    28 Fouzia Hameed M.Tech. - (Civil Engineering) - Environmental Engineering - Evening 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Aligarh Muslim University, Aligarh
    29 Jamal Ahmad M.Tech. - (Civil Engineering) - Environmental Engineering - Evening 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Haji Nurul Hasan Memorial Inter College, Gonda
    30 Shivangi Shukla M.Tech. - (Civil Engineering) - Environmental Engineering - Evening 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Isabella Thoburn College, Lucknow
    31 Zoya Najeeb M.Tech. - (Civil Engineering) - Environmental Engineering - Evening 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Shia P.G. College, lucknow
    32 Tanya Bhardwaj M.Tech. - (Civil Engineering) - Environmental Engineering - Evening 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Seth A R Jaipuria school, sushant golf city, Lucknow
    33 Arshiya Idris M.Tech. - (Civil Engineering) - Hydraulics & Water Resources Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Integral University, Lucknow
    34 Emmanuel Joel Dean M.Tech. - (Civil Engineering) - Hydraulics & Water Resources Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Integral University, Lucknow
    35 Prince Walter M.Tech. - (Civil Engineering) - Hydraulics & Water Resources Engineering 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Integral University, Lucknow
    36 Komal Verma M.Tech. - (Civil Engineering) - Environmental Engineering - Evening 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education St Gabriel Convent School, sitapur Road, Lko
    37 Sangeeta Srivastava M.Tech. - (Civil Engineering) - Hydraulics & Water Resources Engineering 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Indirapuram Public school, Indirapuram, Ghaziabad
    38 Vishal Bhushan Tiwari M.Tech. - (Civil Engineering) - Environmental Engineering - Evening 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Techno Academy senior secondary school, Lucknow
    39 Sana Tazeen M.Tech. - (Civil Engineering) - Environmental Engineering - Evening 2017-18 Placement/Higher Education Saint Johns academy, Allahabad
    40 Saba Parveen M.Tech. - (Civil Engineering) - Environmental Engineering - Evening 2017-18 Placement/Higher Education Integral University, Lucknow
    41 Nitesh Chandra M.Tech. - (Civil Engineering) - Hydraulics & Water Resources Engineering 2017-18 Placement/Higher Education Gautam Buddha Mahavidyalaya, Gorakhpur
    42 Kratika M.Tech. - (Civil Engineering) - Hydraulics & Water Resources Engineering 2016-17 Placement/Higher Education Isabella Thoburn College, Lucknow
    43 Sadia Shakeel M.Tech. - (Civil Engineering) - Hydraulics & Water Resources Engineering 2016-17 Placement/Higher Education Integral University, Lucknow
    44 Arifa Fatima M.Tech. - (Civil Engineering) - Environmental Engineering - Evening 2016-17 Placement/Higher Education SR Global School, lucknow
Sr No Session Name Award/ Recognition/Selection Name of Award/ Recognition/Selection Details View
1 2023-24 Dr. Smita Srivastava Award Achievement in Innovative Technological Pedagogy SPECIAL MINDS , INDIA & UNIFACVEST UNIVERSITY, BRAZIL, SOUTH AMERICA GLOBAL EXCELLENCE AWARD View
2 2023-24 Dr. Bushra Sumaiya Award International Research Excellence Award the Global Edu-Conclave 2023 held virtually on 5th September 2023, organized by the International Institute of Organized Research (I2OR) and Green ThinkerZ in association with Centre for Smart Modern Construction; Western Sydney University, Australia; The Intelligent Indian; Sustainable Cosmos; Wakelet; IJRECE; TRJ; SusCos Academy; Elsevier’s Mendeley. View
3 2023-24 Dr. Azkiya Waris Award Singhania Excellence Awards - 2023 Name of the Event- Physical Learning -The need of the hour Name of the Organiser- Singhania University View
4 2022-23 Dr. Shubhi Gupta, Department of Education, Integra Award Best Paper Award National Seminar on Implementation and Impact of National Education Policy - 2020 in Higher Education organized by Department of Statistics, University of Lucknow, Lucknow Sponsored by Department of Higher Education, Government of Uttar Pradesh View
5 2021-22 Dr. Adnan Khan Lodi Award Transformational Leadership Shiksha Padam Samman Transformational Leadership Shiksha Padam Samman View