Departmental Achievements


  • Placement / Higher Education

    Sr No Name Program Session Progression Remark Placement Type
    1 Dhruv Verma M.Sc. Microbiology 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education Joined Studio0522
    2 Masoom Shaikh M.Sc. Microbiology 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education Joined Oprell Interiors and Fitouts
    3 Faizur Rahman M.Sc. Microbiology 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education Pursuing M.Arch. programme at Integral University, Lucknow
    4 Simran Srivastava M.Sc. Microbiology 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education Pursuing M.Arch. programme at Integral University, Lucknow
    5 Aparna Rawat M.Sc. Microbiology 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education Pursuing M.U.R.P. programme at Faculty of Architecture and Planning, AKTU, Lucknow
    6 Akanksha Gupta M.Sc. Microbiology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Joined Skyline Architectural Consultants, Lucknow
    7 Awaiz Ahmed M.Sc. Microbiology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Joined Interio Genesis, New Delhi
    8 Mohd. Tariq M.Sc. Microbiology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education AIR 1638 CEED 2021
    9 Ayushi Singh M.Sc. Microbiology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education AIR 245 GATE 2021
    10 Jyoti Srivastava M.Sc. Microbiology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education AIR 293 GATE 2021
    11 Sanobar Ashraf M.Sc. Microbiology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education AIR 1333 GATE 2021
    12 Mohammad Zaid Beg M.Sc. Microbiology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education AIR2369, GATE 2021
    13 Sameer Ashraf M.Sc. Microbiology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Joined International Firm, ENSAMBLE Studio, Spain
    14 Rajarshi M.Sc. Microbiology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Rank 6 in M.Arch, Rank 18 in M.Des UPSEE 2020
    15 Sayma Rehan M.Sc. Microbiology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Pursuing M.Arch in Recreational Architecture in Jamia Millia Islamia
    16 Shadab Ahmad M.Sc. Microbiology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Pursuing M.Arch in Faculty of Architecture and Planning, A. P. J. Abdul Kalam Technical University
    17 Azhan Ansari M.Sc. Microbiology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Pursuing Masters of Architecture from Jamia Millia Islamia
    18 Butool Mehdi M.Sc. Microbiology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Joined Omega Standards, Lucknow
    19 Shaaghil Beg M.Sc. Microbiology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Joined Hospaccx Healthcare Business Consulting Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai
    20 Akanksha Gupta M.Sc. Microbiology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Joined Skyline Architectural Consultants, Lucknow
    21 Priyanshi Saxena M.Sc. Microbiology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Joined Skyline Architectural Consultants Pvt. Ltd., Lucknow
    22 Neha Upadhyay M.Sc. Microbiology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Joined Vastulipi, Lucknow
    23 Sharan Chatterjee M.Sc. Microbiology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Jataa Consultancy Services, Lucknow
    24 Neeraj Kumar Gupta M.Sc. Microbiology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education White Design Consultant, Bristol, GB
    25 Mohd. Sohaib Warsi M.Sc. Microbiology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Warsi Architects, Bharawamau, Lucknow
    26 Sambhav Goyal M.Sc. Microbiology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education S+A Design Atelier, Aligarh
    27 Mohd Shahrukh M.Sc. Microbiology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Joined M A Enterprises, Lucknow
    28 Faisal Zaidi M.Sc. Microbiology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Joined NS Associates Pvt. Ltd., Lucknow
    29 Shazi Zamaan M.Sc. Microbiology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Joined Sikka Associates
    30 Mohd Affan M.Sc. Microbiology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education MCCF Architects, Noida
    31 Ahezam Umnar M.Sc. Microbiology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Joined Meta, Noida
    32 Shamreen Shamz M.Sc. Microbiology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Pursuing Masters of Architecture from Jamia Millia Islamia
    33 Amir Khan M.Sc. Microbiology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Joined Design Dreams Inc., Lucknow
    34 Mohd Zaid M.Sc. Microbiology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Architectural Design, Lucknow
    35 Syed Faizan Ali M.Sc. Microbiology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education SR Construction, Unnao
    36 Soha Samak M.Sc. Microbiology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education BRDV Architects, Banglore
    37 Fouzan Mohammad Khan M.Sc. Microbiology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Eminent Decor, Lucknow
    38 Mohd Yusuf M.Sc. Microbiology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education TCA Consultant, Lucknow
    39 Shahrukh Raza M.Sc. Microbiology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education In Studio Plus, Gurgaon
  • Civil Services/GATE /NET/SLET/GRE of Students/ Alumni

    Sr No Name Program Year of Graducation Selection Details
    1 Rohit Kumar, Md Rehan & Manish Singh B.Design - Product & Interior Design 2023-24 Award Runner Up for Best Studio Project in Interior Design Category at Transparence 18.0
    2 Palak Goud B.Design - Product & Interior Design 2023-24 Award Won 1st Position in Painting Competition at IIA Natcon 2024
    3 Aamrah Shariq & Palak Goud B.Design - Product & Interior Design 2023-24 Award Won 3rd Position in Face Painting Competition at IIA Natcon 2024
    4 Sadaf Islam B.Arch 2022-23 Recognition Certificate of Achievement presented for achieving a position "Top 10 Best Model Presentation" in "Architecture Model Competition" organized by Mango Architecture in collaboration with ArchiVoice
    5 Abdullah Zubair B.Arch 2021-22 Recognition Thesis "Housing for Urban Poor, Bhalswa, Delhi" nominated from Faculty of Architecture, Planning and Design, Integral University, Lucknow for Charles Correa Gold Medal 2022 by Charles Correa Foundation
    6 Anushka Das B.Arch 2021-22 Recognition President ISHRAE Student Chapter of Integral University
    7 Mohd Safeer B.Arch 2021-22 Recognition Secretory- ISHRAE, Student Chapter of Integral University
    8 Ar. Sameer Ashraf B.Arch 2021-22 Selection Selected as Zonal Presenters and Recognized at National Platform of COA National Awards for Excellence in Architectural Thesis 2021 & JK AYA Best Architecture Student of the Year Award 2021 (Category - A).
    9 Ar. Sharan Chatterji B.Arch 2021-22 Selection Selected as Zonal Presenters and Recognized at National Platform of COA National Awards for Excellence in Architectural Thesis 2021 & JK AYA Best Architecture Student of the Year Award 2021 (Category - B).
    10 Ar. Fayeqa Hasan & Ar. Afzal ur Rehman B.Arch 2021-22 Selection Selected for CoA Zonal Stage Jury Presentation
    11 Mohd. Tariq B.Arch 2020-21 Award 1st runner up position in Best Architectural Thesis Awards, Organized by Lucknow Architects Association, UP.
    12 Namrata Agarwa B.Arch 2020-21 Award Special Mention in Best Architectural Thesis Awards, Organized by Lucknow Architects Association, UP.
    13 Sameera Reyaz B.Arch 2020-21 Award Special Mention in Best Architectural Thesis Awards Organized by Lucknow Architects Association, UP.
    14 Ayushi Singh B.Arch 2020-21 Selection AIR 245, GATE 2021
    15 Jyoti Srivastava B.Arch 2020-21 Selection AIR 293, GATE 2021
    16 Sanobar Ashraf B.Arch 2020-21 Selection AIR 1333, GATE 2021
    17 Mohammad Zaid Beg B.Arch 2020-21 Selection AIR2369, GATE 2021
    18 Rajarshi B.Arch 2020-21 Selection Rank 6 in M.Arch, Rank 18 in M.Des UPSEE 2020
    19 Mohd. Tariq B.Arch 2020-21 Selection AIR 1638, CEED 2021
    20 Sameer Ashraf B.Arch 2020-21 Selection Joined International Firm ENSAMBLE Studio, Spain
    21 Sadiya Alvi & Mohd. Tariq B.Arch 2020-21 Selection Progressed to higher education in reputed institute, CEPT, Ahmedabad, Gujarat
    22 Butool Mehndi B.Arch 2019-20 Recognition Dancer Auditions Winner at National Talent Hunt, Maruti suzuki Colours of Youth
    23 Butool Mehndi B.Arch 2019-20 Award First Prize Winner at State Level Cultural Competition, Swar Cultural Society India
    24 Sadiya Ahmed B.Arch 2019-20 Recognition Third Position in Open Mic at OJAS'19, Annual Management and Cultural Fest Jaipuria Institute of Management
    25 Butool Mehndi B.Arch 2019-20 Recognition Second Position in Vibes at Manfest Varchaswa 2019, IIM Lucknow
    26 Aman Srivastava B.Arch 2019-20 Recognition Third Position in the event RAFTAAR of UTKARSH' 20, held at Babu Banarasi Das Educational Group, Lucknow
    27 Butool Mehndi B.Arch 2018-19 Recognition First Position in Expressions 2019 (Wings Of Creativity) in the event AAHWAAN, held at IIM, Lucknow
    28 Butool Mehndi B.Arch 2018-19 Award Second Prize, In Dance Battle (Solo), at Annual FEST Xenium, LPCPS
    29 Butool Mehndi B.Arch 2017-18 Award First Prize in Beat Breakers, Street Dance at Isabelle Thoburn College
Sr No Session Name Award/ Recognition/Selection Name of Award/ Recognition/Selection Details View
1 2023-24 Pl. Tulsi Prasad Award Architect's Wow Award Best in Designing Commercial Projects View
2 2020-21 Er. Mohd Abu Zaid Recognition Associate Member, Institute of Engineers India Member ID: AM1978627 View
3 2020-21 Ar. Mohd. Arshad Abideen Ansari Recognition IIID Membership Member ID: AM-20278 View
4 2020-21 Er. Uma Prasad Pandey Recognition Associate Member Institute of Safety Engineers India Senior Member, Member ID: 21SMISE6000001 View
5 2019-20 Ar. Mohd. Arshad Abideen Ansari Recognition GATE 2019 GATE 2019, Score Card View
6 2019-20 Ar. Zulnoorain Khairoowala Recognition GATE 2019 GATE 2019, Score Card View
7 2019-20 Ar. (Dr.) Indrani Chakraborty Award Z412 Z412 View
8 2018-19 Ar. Tariqul Islam Award Birla White Yuva Ratna NXT Award, 2018 Birla White Yuva Ratna Award, National level Competition View
9 2018-19 Ar. Safiullah Khan Award Birla White Yuva Ratna Awards Birla White Yuva Ratna Awards for 'Anganwadi' Theme View
10 2018-19 Ar. (Dr.) Indrani Chakraborty Award Birla White Yuva Ratna Award Birla White Yuva Ratna Award, National level Competition View
11 2016-17 Prof.(Dr.). Indrani chakraborty Recognition IGBC Certification IGBC Accredited Professional View
Sr No Session Achievement Name/ Collaboration Details of Collaboration/ Achievements View
1 2023-24 Achievement Name Transparence 18.0 ACEDGE Courseware Incentives worth ₹20,000/- granted by Saint Gobain to Faculty of Architecture, Planning & Design, Integral University View
2 2022-23 Collaboration Indian Green Building Council (IGBC): Establishment of IGBC Student Chapter at Faculty of Architecture, Planning and Design, Integral University, Lucknow View
3 2021-22 Collaboration Department of Architecture, Integral University Lucknow, Signed a MOU with UPNEDA View
4 2021-22 Collaboration ISHRAE, Establishment of Student Sub Chapter in Department of Architecture, Integral University, Lucknow View
5 2020-21 Achievement Name Preparation of Monograph on Qaiserbagh, Lucknow based on Urban Studio Project by B.Arch 4th Year Students and studio coordinators View