Departmental Achievements


  • Placement / Higher Education

    Sr No Name Program Session Progression Remark Placement Type
    1 Yameena Jafri B.A. (Hons.) Economics 2023-24 Placement/Higher Education M.A.(Economics) JMI, New Delhi
    2 Daniyal B.A. (Hons.) Economics 2023-24 Placement/Higher Education M.A.(Economics), Integral University, Lucknow
    3 Iqra Fatima B.A. (Hons.) Economics 2023-24 Placement/Higher Education B.ED, Integral University, Lucknow
    4 Mohammad Danish Hussain B.A. (Hons.) Economics 2023-24 Placement/Higher Education M.A.(Economics), Integral University, Lucknow
    5 Mohd Aatir Ansari M.A. - Economics 2023-24 Placement/Higher Education PhD (Economics), Integral University, Lucknow
    6 Shoaib Farhan B.A. (Hons.) Political Science 2023-24 Placement/Higher Education MASTER OF ARTS (POLITICAL SCIENCE), IGNOU
    7 Aamna Saeed B.A. (Hons.) Political Science 2023-24 Placement/Higher Education MASTER OF ARTS (POLITICAL SCIENCE), IGNOU
    8 Keerti Vardhan Singh B.A. (Hons.) Political Science 2023-24 Placement/Higher Education M.A.(Political Science), Integral University, Lucknow
    9 Pratham Maheshwari B.A. (Hons.) Psychology 2023-24 Placement/Higher Education M.A. Clinical Psychology, LPU, Punjab
    10 Shoyeb Akhtar B.A. (Hons.) Sociology 2023-24 Placement/Higher Education B.T.C, Pratapgarh
    11 Taiba B.A. (Hons.) Psychology 2023-24 Placement/Higher Education MBA (Public Health Management/ Hospital Administration), Jamia Hamdard
    12 Shreya Singh B.A. (Hons.) Political Science 2023-24 Placement/Higher Education M.A Political Science, University of Lucknow
    13 Anshika Srivasatava B.A. (Hons.) Economics 2023-24 Placement/Higher Education M.A (Economics) S L B S Degree College
    14 Abinash Singh Kushwaha B.A. (Hons.) History 2023-24 Placement/Higher Education MBA, Sharda University
    15 Mizbah Fatima B.A. (Hons.) Psychology 2023-24 Placement/Higher Education MSc in Cognitive Neuroscience, University of York, U.K
    16 Fehmeena Shafi B.A. (Hons.) Economics 2023-24 Placement/Higher Education M.A Economics, University of Lucknow
    17 Yashraj Singh B.A. (Hons.) Political Science 2023-24 Placement/Higher Education MA Political Science, University of Allahabad
    18 Adil Kaleem B.A. (Hons.) Economics 2023-24 Placement/Higher Education ANIPIX ARTS, School of Animation
    19 Akash Singh B.A. (Hons.) Economics 2023-24 Placement/Higher Education T Y S College of Professional Studies
    20 Ayush Yadav B.A. (Hons.) Economics 2023-24 Placement/Higher Education IAS Coaching, Drishti IAS Coaching, Delhi
    21 Arun Kumar Yadav B.A. (Hons.) Political Science 2023-24 Placement/Higher Education UPSC IAS, StudyIQ Education Pvt. Ltd.
    22 Aliya Khan B.A. (Hons.) History 2023-24 Placement/Higher Education Master in Fashion Designing, Sharda University
    23 Sundaram B.A. (Hons.) Economics 2023-24 Placement/Higher Education Ajay Vision Education Pvt. Limited
    24 Akanksha Gautam B.A. (Hons.) Political Science 2023-24 Placement/Higher Education B.Ed, Integral University, Lucknow
    25 Anshika Srivasatava B.A. (Hons.) Economics 2023-24 Placement/Higher Education MA Economics, S L B S Degree College
    26 kahkashan Hashmi B.A. (Hons.) Sociology 2022-23 Placement/Higher Education MA Sociology, JMI
    27 Ansika B.A. (Hons.) Psychology 2022-23 Placement/Higher Education M.A Psychology, University of Lucknow
    28 Mayank Verma B.A. (Hons.) Economics 2021-22 Placement/Higher Education MBA, Motilal Nehru Institute of Technology, Allahabad
  • Civil Services/GATE /NET/SLET/GRE of Students/ Alumni

    Sr No Name Program Year of Graducation Selection Details
    1 Saman Fatima B.A. (Hons.) Psychology 2022-23 Award Best All-Rounder Bank of Baroda Achievers Award 2023
    2 Akansha Gautam M.A. - Political Science 2022-23 Others CTET Qualified
    3 Kahkashan Hashmi B.A. (Hons.) Sociology 2021-22 Others UGC NET
Sr No Session Achievement Name/ Collaboration Details of Collaboration/ Achievements View
1 2022-23 Collaboration IIMSR View